Ashton currently has 3 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $169,500 and 1 lot for sale with a list price of $82,900. The average annual property tax for Ashton is $2,698.83.
Using the absorption rate, we can determine how long it's taking for homes to sell and which price points are selling the fastest in Ashton, i.e. what's hot and what's not.
See What's Hot & What's Not in AshtonAshton home sales for the month of April rose in volume by 50% when compared to last year, while the median sale price decreased by 13.3% from $282,500 to $245,000. House sales rose by 50%, while the median sale price decreased by 13.3% from $282,500 to $245,000.
|
19
|
20
|
9
|
14
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$140,000
|
$162,750
|
$172,500
|
$218,000
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||