Benton currently has 21 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $191,766.67 and 14 lots for sale with an average list price of $104,571.43. The average annual property tax for Benton is $1,812.71.
Using the absorption rate, we can determine how long it's taking for homes to sell and which price points are selling the fastest in Benton, i.e. what's hot and what's not.
See What's Hot & What's Not in BentonBenton home sales for the month of April stayed the same in volume when compared to last year, while the median sale price rose by 200.8% from $39,900 to $120,000. House sales stayed the same, while the median sale price rose by 200.8% from $39,900 to $120,000.
|
128
|
118
|
126
|
113
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$93,250
|
$93,775
|
$93,000
|
$95,000
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||