Eldorado currently has 14 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $119,307.14 and 13 lots for sale with an average list price of $27,598.23. The average annual property tax for Eldorado is $1,452.22.
Using the absorption rate, we can determine how long it's taking for homes to sell and which price points are selling the fastest in Eldorado, i.e. what's hot and what's not.
See What's Hot & What's Not in EldoradoEldorado home sales for the month of April decreased in volume by 50% when compared to last year, while the median sale price decreased by 68.3% from $72,500 to $23,000. House sales decreased by 50%, while the median sale price decreased by 68.3% from $72,500 to $23,000.
|
40
|
31
|
47
|
35
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$65,000
|
$69,900
|
$103,000
|
$79,000
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||