Flora currently has 13 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $157,284.62, 1 condo for sale with a list price of $144,000, and 6 lots for sale with an average list price of $96,800. The average annual property tax for Flora is $1,794.88.
Using the absorption rate, we can determine how long it's taking for homes to sell and which price points are selling the fastest in Flora, i.e. what's hot and what's not.
See What's Hot & What's Not in FloraFlora home sales for the month of April decreased in volume by 20% when compared to last year, while the median sale price decreased by 7.6% from $171,500 to $158,450. House sales decreased by 20%, while the median sale price decreased by 7.6% from $171,500 to $158,450.
|
61
|
39
|
48
|
47
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$85,000
|
$93,000
|
$100,647
|
$118,700
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||