Thebes currently has 1 single family home for sale with a list price of $379,900. The average annual property tax for Thebes is $855.28.
Using the absorption rate, we can determine how long it's taking for homes to sell and which price points are selling the fastest in Thebes, i.e. what's hot and what's not.
See What's Hot & What's Not in ThebesThebes home sales for the month of April stayed the same in volume when compared to last year, while the median sale price rose by 143.6% from $34,900 to $85,000. House sales stayed the same, while the median sale price rose by 143.6% from $34,900 to $85,000.
|
4
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$98,750
|
$88,450
|
$135,000
|
$46,150
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||