Housing Market Report for Bloomingdale High School, Valrico, FL

This housing market report uses absorption rates to track supply and demand for Bloomingdale High School, Valrico, FL. With 3 months of inventory across all segments, the market is currently balanced — supply and demand are roughly equal, giving buyers and sellers relatively equal negotiating leverage. Use the tables below to explore specific price ranges and property types in detail. [Last updated: October 18, 2026]

Seller's Market
Under 3 months

High demand, low inventory. Homes sell fast, often above asking price. Sellers hold leverage.

Balanced Market
3 – 6 months

Supply and demand are roughly equal. Prices are stable and negotiations are more equitable.

Buyer's Market
Over 6 months

More supply than demand. Buyers can negotiate, request concessions, and take their time.

Dan Kaiser
Dan Kaiser
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Houses

Hottest Segment 🔥
$325k – $350k

Absorption rate of 1.3, with 0.8 months of inventory.

Coolest Segment ❄️
$600k – $650k

With 8 months of inventory, buyers have more time and negotiating power in this range.

Most Active
$375k – $400k

3 active listings with 12 sold in the last 6 months.

Market Overview
All Segments

The overall market favors sellers with just 2.8 months of inventory.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
275k-300k 1 4 0.7 1.5 Seller's
300k-325k 1 2 0.3 3 Balanced
325k-350k 1 8 2 1.3 0.8 Seller's
350k-375k 3 3 1 0.2 6 Balanced
375k-400k 3 12 2 0.7 1.5 Seller's
400k-425k 5 7 0.2 4.3 Balanced
425k-450k 5 6 0.2 5 Balanced
450k-475k 5 0.8 0 Seller's
475k-500k 7 7 1 0.2 6 Balanced
500k-550k 4 7 1 0.3 3.4 Balanced
550k-600k 3 9 1 0.5 2 Seller's
600k-650k 4 3 1 0.1 8 Buyer's
650k-700k 1 5 0.8 1.2 Seller's
700k-750k 4 1 0.7 0 Seller's
750k-800k 1 0.2 0 Seller's
850k-900k 1 0
900k-950k 1 0
950k-1m 2 0.3 0 Seller's

Townhouses

Hottest Segment 🔥
$400k – $425k

Absorption rate of 0.

Most Active
$400k – $425k

1 active listings with 0 sold in the last 6 months.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
400k-425k 1 0

Condos

Hottest Segment 🔥
$175k – $200k

Absorption rate of 0.3, with 3 months of inventory.

Coolest Segment ❄️
$175k – $200k

With 3 months of inventory, buyers have more time and negotiating power in this range.

Most Active
$175k – $200k

1 active listings with 2 sold in the last 6 months.

Market Overview
All Segments

Supply and demand are roughly in balance at 6 months of inventory.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
175k-200k 1 2 1 0.3 3 Balanced
200k-225k 1 0

Neighboring Cities

Neighboring Cities

View cities near Valrico