C I Johnson Elementary School is a P-5 school in the East Aurora School District 131 school district, and is located at 1934 Liberty Street in Aurora, IL. The school services all or some of: Aurora. C I Johnson Elementary School currently has no homes for sale that attend the school. The average annual property tax for homes that attend C I Johnson Elementary School is $2,483.11.
Belles Terres is a condo building in Aurora, Illinois, built between 1968 and 1971. It currently has 2 condos for sale with an average list price of $150,000. The homes range in size from 720 ft2 to 1,344 ft2. The HOA fees range from $310 to $505 per month. The average annual property tax for Belles Terres is $1,470.06. It is located in Kane County. Belles Terres is a condominium complex built in the late 1960s and early 1970s. Belles Terres is located in Aurora, Illinois on Farnsworth Avenue south of Molitor Road.... Read more
Median Price: $164,000
Subdivisions
View subdivisions in Aurora
Market Trends
All HomesPast 30 Days
Sales Volume
167
↑ +29.5% vs 129 last year
Median Price
$350,000
↓ 1.4% vs $355,000 last year
HousesPast 30 Days
Sales Volume
114
↑ +21.3% vs 94 last year
Median Price
$387,500
↑ +0.6% vs $385,000 last year
CondosPast 30 Days
Sales Volume
17
↑ +41.7% vs 12 last year
Median Price
$202,500
↓ 23.6% vs $265,000 last year
TownhousesPast 30 Days
Sales Volume
36
↑ +56.5% vs 23 last year
Median Price
$325,500
↑ +1.8% vs $319,900 last year
Past 30 Days
Median Sale PriceSales Volume
Market Trends
View market trends in C I Johnson Elementary School
The C I Johnson Elementary School area had only 1 sale during the week of Tuesday, April 28 to Monday, May 4, including and it was a single family home ...
continue reading
The C I Johnson Elementary School area had only 1 new home for sale with a master bedroom on the first floor during the month of Saturday, April 4 ...
continue reading
The C I Johnson Elementary School area had only 1 new home for sale during the week of Friday, April 3 to Thursday, April 9, including and it was a ...
continue reading
The C I Johnson Elementary School area had only 1 sale during the week of Tuesday, March 10 to Monday, March 16, including and it was a single family home ...
continue reading
The C I Johnson Elementary School area had only 1 new home for sale with a master bedroom on the first floor during the month of Saturday, January 31 ...
continue reading