Housing Market Report for Giunta Middle School, Riverview, FL

This housing market report uses absorption rates to track supply and demand for Giunta Middle School, Riverview, FL. With 4.1 months of inventory across all segments, the market is currently balanced — supply and demand are roughly equal, giving buyers and sellers relatively equal negotiating leverage. Use the tables below to explore specific price ranges and property types in detail. [Last updated: October 16, 2026]

Seller's Market
Under 3 months

High demand, low inventory. Homes sell fast, often above asking price. Sellers hold leverage.

Balanced Market
3 – 6 months

Supply and demand are roughly equal. Prices are stable and negotiations are more equitable.

Buyer's Market
Over 6 months

More supply than demand. Buyers can negotiate, request concessions, and take their time.

Brandon Caputo
Brandon Caputo
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Houses

Hottest Segment 🔥
$350k – $375k

Absorption rate of 1.7, with 0.6 months of inventory.

Coolest Segment ❄️
$500k – $550k

With 9 months of inventory, buyers have more time and negotiating power in this range.

Most Active
$325k – $350k

3 active listings with 11 sold in the last 6 months.

Market Overview
All Segments

Supply and demand are roughly in balance at 3.1 months of inventory.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
225k-250k 1 0
250k-275k 3 0.5 0 Seller's
275k-300k 2 3 1 0.3 4 Balanced
300k-325k 8 7 0.1 6.9 Buyer's
325k-350k 3 11 1 0.6 1.6 Seller's
350k-375k 1 10 2 1.7 0.6 Seller's
375k-400k 4 10 0.4 2.4 Seller's
400k-425k 6 8 2 0.2 4.5 Balanced
425k-450k 2 5 0.4 2.4 Seller's
450k-475k 3 5 1 0.3 3.6 Balanced
475k-500k 3 3 1 0.2 6 Balanced
500k-550k 3 2 0.1 9 Buyer's
550k-600k 1 3 1 0.5 2 Seller's
650k-700k 1 0
700k-750k 1 0.2 0 Seller's
750k-800k 3 1 0.5 0 Seller's
800k-850k 1 0.2 0 Seller's
1.9m-2m 1 0

Townhouses

Hottest Segment 🔥
$225k – $250k

Absorption rate of 0.5, with 1.8 months of inventory.

Coolest Segment ❄️
$175k – $200k

With 8.4 months of inventory, buyers have more time and negotiating power in this range.

Most Active
$225k – $250k

4 active listings with 13 sold in the last 6 months.

Market Overview
All Segments

Supply and demand are roughly in balance at 5.9 months of inventory.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
175k-200k 7 5 0.1 8.4 Buyer's
200k-225k 13 12 2 0.2 6.5 Buyer's
225k-250k 4 13 2 0.5 1.8 Seller's
250k-275k 11 8 0.1 8.3 Buyer's
275k-300k 3 3 0.2 6 Balanced
325k-350k 2 0

Condos

Hottest Segment 🔥
$150k – $175k

Absorption rate of 0.3, with 3.6 months of inventory.

Coolest Segment ❄️
$150k – $175k

With 3.6 months of inventory, buyers have more time and negotiating power in this range.

Most Active
$150k – $175k

3 active listings with 5 sold in the last 6 months.

Market Overview
All Segments

Supply and demand are roughly in balance at 3 months of inventory.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
125k-150k 2 1 0.3 0 Seller's
150k-175k 3 5 1 0.3 3.6 Balanced
175k-200k 1 0
225k-250k 1 0.2 0 Seller's

Land

Hottest Segment 🔥
$850k – $900k

Absorption rate of 0.

Most Active
$850k – $900k

1 active listings with 0 sold in the last 6 months.

List Price Available # of Homes Available Sold Last
6 Months
Sold in Last 6 Months
Under
Contract
Sold in Last 6 Months
Absorption
Rate
Absorption Rate
Months of
Inventory
Months of Inventory
Market
850k-900k 1 0

Neighboring Cities

View cities near Riverview