Fulton Station is a condo building in the West Loop neighborhood of Chicago, Illinois, built between 1997 and 2000. It currently has 2 condos for sale with an average list price of $900,000. The homes range in size from 900 ft2 to 2,200 ft2. The HOA fees range from $377 to $1,070 per month. The average annual property tax for Fulton Station is $10,488.70. It is located in Cook County.
Fulton Station is a townhouse community built in 1999 and 2000. Fulton Station is located in the Fulton River District of Chicago.
Sundeck
Fulton Station home sales for the month of April rose in volume by 100% when compared to last year, while the median sale price decreased by 0.1% from $580,000 to $579,500. Condo sales rose by 100%, while the median sale price decreased by 0.1% from $580,000 to $579,500.
|
14
|
10
|
10
|
13
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$585,500
|
$582,500
|
$617,500
|
$585,000
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||