Klein Creek is a single-family home and townhouse community in Winfield, Illinois, built between 1993 and 2001. It currently has 5 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $884,959.80. The homes range in size from 1,740 ft2 to 5,867 ft2. The HOA fees range from $17 to $410 per month. The average annual property tax for Klein Creek is $11,341.12. It is located in DuPage County.
Klein Creek is a townhouse and single family home subdivision built by R. Russell Homes and R.A. Faganel Builders in the 1980s and 1990s. Klein Creek is located within the Royal Golf Club in Winfield, Illinois south of St. Charles Road and west of Gary Avenue.
Waterfront
Klein Creek home sales for the month of April stayed the same in volume when compared to last year, while the median sale price rose by 11.7% from $474,300 to $530,000. Townhouse sales stayed the same, while the median sale price rose by 11.7% from $474,300 to $530,000.
|
18
|
17
|
5
|
18
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$638,750
|
$465,000
|
$785,000
|
$673,750
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||