Pheasant Ridge is a single-family home, townhouse, and condo community in Normal, Illinois, built between 1995 and 2025. It currently has 1 single family home for sale with a list price of $325,000 and 1 lot for sale with a list price of $55,000. The homes range in size from 1,186 ft2 to 3,960 ft2. The HOA fees range from $3 to $4 per month. The average annual property tax for Pheasant Ridge is $5,688.17. It is located in McLean County.
Pheasant Ridge is a townhouse and single family home subdivision built starting in the late 1990's. Pheasant Ridge is located in Normal, Illinois east of Linden Street and north of Constitution Trail.
Cats Allowed Curbs Dogs Allowed Park Sidewalks Street Lights
Pheasant Ridge home sales for the month of April decreased in volume by 50% when compared to last year, while the median sale price rose by 4.9% from $357,500 to $375,000. House sales decreased by 50%, while the median sale price rose by 4.9% from $357,500 to $375,000.
|
22
|
12
|
19
|
17
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$294,225
|
$307,500
|
$300,000
|
$325,000
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||