Town Place is a condo building in Buffalo Grove, Illinois, built between 1989 and 2000 by Red Seal Homes. It currently has 3 condos for sale with an average list price of $378,300. The homes range in size from 1,107 ft2 to 3,060 ft2. The HOA fees range from $385 to $1,033 per month. The average annual property tax for Town Place is $6,693.05. It is located in Lake County.
Town Place is a townhouse and condo community built by Red Seal in the mid 1990s. Town Place is located in Buffalo Grove, Illinois west of Route 83 and north of Old Checker Road.
Waterfront
Town Place home sales for the month of April decreased in volume by 50% when compared to last year, while the median sale price decreased by 29.1% from $460,000 to $326,000. Condo sales decreased by 50%, while the median sale price decreased by 29.1% from $460,000 to $326,000.
|
8
|
4
|
6
|
4
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| # of sales per year | |||
|
$243,000
|
$233,500
|
$253,000
|
$397,500
|
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
| median sale price per year | |||