Click a builder below to view all the subdivisions in which that builder has built homes.
Adams Homes' footprint in Arizona today is defined by resale activity in the subdivisions it built across the Phoenix metro, rather than an active new-construction lineup — with zero new construction currently underway across all five communities on this page, buyers here are shopping resale inventory in established neighborhoods. In Phoenix , Adobe Mountain Estates offers homes typically priced between $350,000 and $469,000, while Plaza Del Sol Estates and Westridge Shadows round out the city's Adams Homes-built stock. Over in Mesa , Augusta Ranch is the largest of the group, with resale prices spanning $280,000 to $999,000 reflecting a wide mix of home sizes and updates. Glendale 's Bellair Gardens completes the list. Buyers considering these communities should expect mature landscaping, lot sizes and layouts typical of when each neighborhood was originally built, and none of the added HOA assessments or construction-zone disruption that come with active building phases — instead, the focus shifts to home age, condition, and any updates made since original construction. With prices ranging from the high $200,000s into seven figures depending on the community and lot, these Adams Homes subdivisions serve a broad range of Phoenix-area resale buyers, from move-up families to those seeking established, no-frills value in well-located suburbs. ... Read more
View 9 SubdivisionsAshton Woods Homes is actively building across metro Phoenix, with six communities still under construction and new floor plans available to buyers who want to select finishes before closing. In the southeast valley, the builder has a strong presence around Mesa 's Eastmark master plan, with Aurora II at Eastmark and Enchantment at Eastmark , plus Madera and Spur Cross in Queen Creek , and Skyline Village and Wales Ranch in San Tan Valley . On the west side, North Copper Canyon in Surprise stands out as the builder's largest community by far, complemented by Stonebridge Manor in Waddell , Sunset Farms in Tolleson , and Agave Trails in Buckeye . To the south, Tortosa and Amarillo Creek in Maricopa round out the lineup alongside Estrella Crossing in Laveen . This builder targets move-up and luxury buyers drawn to master-planned amenities, with pricing that spans entry-level resale to homes well above a million dollars in communities like The Estates at Eastmark . ... Read more
View 45 SubdivisionsHeritage District at Verrado in Buckeye anchors AV Homes' west valley footprint, sitting alongside Vista de Montana in the same city. To the south and east, the builder is spread across the Estrella corridor in Goodyear , with CantaMia at Estrella , Saronno at Estrella , Glen River at Canyon Trails , and The Preserve at Palm Valley all under the same city banner. Further east, AV Homes reaches Chandler with Bellaza II , Mesa with Encore at Eastmark , and Queen Creek with Terravella . CantaMia and Encore both carry the builder's 55+ Active Adult designation, giving retirees two distinct options between the west and east valley. CantaMia stands out as the largest of the group, with dozens of floor plans and the deepest resale inventory on this list, making it a useful benchmark for what AV Homes offers in the Estrella area. Across these communities, buyers range from downsizing retirees drawn to the active adult sections to move-up families targeting the mid-to-upper price tiers in Buckeye and Goodyear. ... Read more
View 9 SubdivisionsBeazer Homes maintains an active presence across nine communities spanning Arizona's West Valley and Southeast Valley submarkets. In the western suburbs, buyers will find Canyon Views and IronWing in Windrose in Litchfield Park , Marbella at Windrose in Waddell , and Sienna Hills in Buckeye , alongside Acacia Foothills and Lucero at Estrella in Goodyear . To the north, The Village at Vistancia in Peoria stands out as the builder's largest local footprint, offering the widest range of listings and floor plans in the market. Closer to central Arizona, Sienna Vista gives buyers a foothold in Phoenix , while Harvest extends the builder's reach into Queen Creek on the Southeast Valley side. Two of these communities remain under active construction, giving buyers still-available opportunities to select finishes and floor plans before closing. Overall, Beazer's Arizona lineup skews toward growing master-planned suburbs rather than urban infill, and it tends to attract move-up and family buyers seeking new construction across a broad range of price points rather than luxury or entry-level extremes. ... Read more
View 45 SubdivisionsBelgravia Group has established a focused presence in Scottsdale, where its two communities anchor the builder's Arizona footprint. Atavia stands out as the larger of the two, offering the widest selection of floor plans, from Residence A through Residence F, and it remains under active construction, giving buyers a rare opportunity to select finishes before closing. Nearby, Portico rounds out the builder's lineup with its own range of Residence plans, from A through I and beyond, appealing to buyers who want a slightly more intimate setting within the same Scottsdale market. Both communities fall within Belgravia Group's upper-tier price positioning, reflecting the builder's focus on high-end, design-forward construction rather than volume production. Neither community is age-restricted, so buyers here are typically move-up or luxury purchasers rather than active adult shoppers. With just two communities total, Belgravia Group's Arizona presence is compact but concentrated entirely in Scottsdale, making it a builder worth watching for buyers specifically targeting that submarket. Overall, this is a builder suited to buyers seeking new, architecturally distinctive homes in the seven-figure range, in one of the Valley's most established and desirable cities, rather than entry-level or first-time buyer price points. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsBellago Homes' Arizona footprint spans five communities across the Phoenix metro, and today none of them show active new construction — this is a resale market. In the West Valley, buyers will find Village at Canyon Ridge West in Surprise , currently priced from $299,000 to $372,900, the most accessible entry point in the builder's Arizona portfolio. South of downtown, Cheatham Farms in Laveen ranges from $374,999 to $489,000, while Embarcadero at South Mountain in Phoenix sits between $539,000 and $575,000. On the East Valley side, Club Villas at Superstition Mountain in Gold Canyon commands the highest resale prices in the lineup, from $849,000 to $900,000, and Monticello in Mesa rounds out the group, though it currently has no active listings. Because these homes were built during Bellago's original construction phase rather than a current build cycle, buyers should expect established landscaping, mature neighborhoods, and no ongoing new-construction HOA assessments — factors worth weighing alongside a home's age and condition when shopping resale. Together, these five communities offer a cross-section of Bellago's Arizona work, from Surprise's more affordable stock to Gold Canyon's higher-end homes near Superstition Mountain. ... Read more
View 6 SubdivisionsBlandford Homes built out its Arizona presence across six communities in the East Valley and Phoenix, and none of them currently show active new-construction inventory — what's available today in these subdivisions is resale. In Chandler , Earnhardt Ranch homes are trading in the $999,950–$1,303,964 range. The bulk of the builder's footprint sits in Mesa , where Encanto runs $829,950–$949,950, Grove at Lehi spans $827,950–$1,099,950, Monteluna lists between $849,900 and $1,099,888, and Reserve at Red Rock — the largest of the group by current listings — covers the widest span, from $729,970 up to $1,225,000. In Phoenix , Palma Brisa is priced from $785,000 to $979,900. Buyers looking at these listings should approach them as established neighborhoods rather than a builder price sheet: expect mature landscaping, no ongoing construction traffic or builder HOA startup fees, and home ages and finishes that vary lot to lot, so a closer look at condition and updates matters more here than in a community still selling from a model row. ... Read more
View 7 SubdivisionsBrightland Homes maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with communities stretching from the West Valley through the East Valley and down into Pinal County. In the western suburbs, buyers will find the builder represented in Avondale , Buckeye , Goodyear , Litchfield Park , Surprise , and Peoria , while Laveen , Maricopa , and Casa Grande round out the southwest corridor. To the east, Brightland is building in Mesa , Gilbert , Queen Creek , and Gold Canyon . Among its 31 Arizona communities, Alamar in Avondale stands out as the largest, giving shoppers the broadest current selection of floor plans and inventory under one roof. Other notable communities include Harvest in Queen Creek, The Lakes at Rancho El Dorado in Maricopa, and Cadence at Gateway in Mesa. Several subdivisions still have active construction underway, giving early buyers a say in finishes and lot selection. Overall, Brightland's Arizona footprint skews toward growing master-planned suburbs and caters to move-up and first-time buyers seeking new construction in the mid-range price bands common to these outlying markets. ... Read more
View 36 SubdivisionsBrightwater Homes established its presence in the West Valley through a small footprint of subdivisions in Litchfield Park and Surprise , and today this page reflects resale activity within those existing neighborhoods rather than an active builder price sheet. In Litchfield Park, IronWing in Windrose carries resale pricing from $423,000 to $639,180, while Windrose at Zanjero Trails , the larger of the group, spans a wider resale range of $373,000 to $950,000. Over in Surprise, Sweetwater Farms Castillo is currently priced between $425,000 and $484,500. Buyers looking at these communities should approach them as established neighborhoods rather than new-construction subdivisions: expect mature landscaping, homes with some age and varying levels of updates, and no builder-imposed new-construction HOA fees or phased development to work around. Because these are resale markets, pricing reflects individual seller condition and upgrades as much as location, so it pays to compare recent sales within each subdivision closely. For buyers who want the layout and community feel of a Brightwater-built neighborhood without the wait or premium of new construction, these Litchfield Park and Surprise subdivisions offer an established, move-in-ready alternative in the West Valley. ... Read more
View 7 SubdivisionsBrookfield Residential's Arizona footprint centers on two active communities in the West Valley and East Valley, both still under construction with new floor plans available. In Avondale, Alamar spans a wide range of home designs—Azure, Clover, Dakota, Indigo, Lantana, Laredo, Rockrose, and more—priced from roughly $370,500, and stands out as the larger of the builder's two Arizona communities by listing volume. Out east in Apache Junction, Blossom Rock offers a broader price spread reaching into the $1.3 million range, with plans like Agave, Lily, Ponderosa, and Solstice giving buyers options from entry-level to move-up sizing. Neither community is designated as an age-restricted 55+ product, so both are geared toward general market buyers rather than active adult purchasers. Together, Avondale and Apache Junction give buyers a choice between the West Valley's established suburban corridor and the East Valley's growth area near the Superstition Mountains. Shoppers touring Alamar and Blossom Rock can still select finishes and lot placement before closing, a key advantage over resale inventory in the same submarkets. Overall, Brookfield Residential's current Arizona lineup skews toward move-up and upper-tier buyers, with pricing that stretches from the high $300,000s to well over a million dollars depending on lot, plan, and community. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsCachet Homes built a compact but distinctive footprint across the Phoenix area, and the four communities on this page now function primarily as a resale market rather than an active builder price list, with no new construction currently underway in any of them. In Cave Creek , Cachet at Peak View represents the high end of the lineup, with resale pricing running from $1,199,000 to $1,365,000. Closer to the Boulders golf corridor in Scottsdale , Cachet Homes at The Boulders offers a smaller, more exclusive casita-style footprint. Within Phoenix , Monterey Ridge and Union Park at Norterra give buyers two distinct price points, with Monterey Ridge trading between $429,900 and $650,000 and Union Park at Norterra spanning $510,000 to $1,150,000, the latter also standing out as the largest and most active of the four communities. Because these are established neighborhoods rather than active build-out, buyers should expect mature landscaping, homes with some age and wear already factored into pricing, and none of the temporary construction traffic or builder HOA startup fees that come with a brand-new subdivision. Anyone considering these Cachet Homes communities today is really shopping the resale market on its own terms, weighing lot position, upgrades, and condition rather than a builder's floor plan sheet. ... Read more
View 30 SubdivisionsCamelot Homes maintains a focused presence in the Scottsdale market, where its two communities reflect a luxury-tier approach to new construction. Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain stands out as the builder's flagship offering here, with the widest selection of listings and floor plans, including the Apex, Pinnacle, and Zenith models, and it remains under active construction, giving buyers the opportunity to select finishes before closing. Nearby, Shadow Ridge rounds out the builder's footprint in Scottsdale with its own distinct Cheval and Etalon plans. Both communities sit within the same desirable Scottsdale corridor, giving buyers a choice between an established enclave and one still taking shape. This is not a volume builder chasing entry-level price points; Camelot Homes caters to buyers seeking custom-caliber finishes and desert-luxury design in the multimillion-dollar range, making its Scottsdale communities a fit for move-up and luxury buyers rather than first-time purchasers. For those tracking the local new-construction pipeline, Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain is the community to watch given its active building status and depth of available floor plans. ... Read more
View 6 SubdivisionsCapital West Homes currently has two active communities in the Arizona market, both under construction and offering buyers the ability to select finishes and floor plans before closing. In the East Valley, Atrium at Somerset in Gilbert offers Residence 2 and Residence 3 floor plans in the upper price range for the builder's Arizona lineup. West of the valley, in Buckeye , Highlands District at Verrado stands out as the builder's largest community here, with the Elevate, Pinnacle, Summit, and Traverse plans giving buyers more variety and a broader price spread within the well-established Verrado master plan. Neither community is designated as 55+ active adult, so these are family and move-up buyer neighborhoods rather than age-restricted product. Overall, Capital West Homes' Arizona footprint is small but active, appealing to buyers who want new construction with plan choice in two distinct settings — a boutique infill product in Gilbert and a larger master-planned offering in Buckeye — generally serving move-up and higher-end buyers given the price points in both communities. ... Read more
View 4 SubdivisionsCasa Fresca's footprint in the Phoenix area is concentrated entirely in Avondale , within the Rancho Santa Fe master-planned area, and the builder currently shows no active new-construction inventory there — a signal that its homebuilding phase in this market has wound down and today's opportunities are resale. Buyers researching Casa Fresca now are really looking at established homes in Savana at Rancho Santa Fe , Tierra I at Rancho Santa Fe , and Tierra II at Rancho Santa Fe , all in Avondale , all built out under the Azure series. Savana at Rancho Santa Fe currently lists resale homes between $425,000 and $465,000, while Tierra I at Rancho Santa Fe spans a wider range from $375,000 to $535,000, reflecting differences in lot size and finish level. Tierra II at Rancho Santa Fe has no active listings at the moment but shares the same Rancho Santa Fe address and construction pedigree. Shopping resale in these subdivisions typically means mature landscaping, an established streetscape, and none of the construction traffic or builder-phase assessments that come with a still-active community, though buyers should budget for the maintenance and updates that come with homes several years into their lifecycle. For anyone drawn to the Rancho Santa Fe location in Avondale , these three communities remain the primary way to find a Casa Fresca-built home in Arizona. ... Read more
View 3 SubdivisionsCastleRock's presence in Arizona centers on a single community, Heritage Pointe, in Chino Valley. With 0 active listings and 0 new construction currently showing, this page functions as a resale reference for buyers interested in this builder's Chino Valley footprint rather than a live builder price sheet. Heritage Pointe includes several distinct sections—Cottonwood, Homestead, Meadow, Orchard, and Woodland—giving the community a range of layouts and lot styles built out over time. Buyers considering resale homes in Chino Valley should expect established landscaping, mature streetscapes, and homes that reflect their original construction period rather than current builder specifications, along with the absence of active new-construction HOA assessments that typically accompany a fresh build-out. This makes Heritage Pointe a practical option for buyers who want the character of a planned CastleRock community without the premium tied to brand-new construction. Chino Valley itself offers a quieter, small-town alternative to the busier Prescott-area markets nearby, appealing to buyers who value space and a slower pace while staying within reach of regional amenities. For anyone tracking CastleRock's work in Arizona, this page is the starting point for understanding where the builder has been active and what resale opportunities exist today within Heritage Pointe's established sections. ... Read more
View 4 SubdivisionsCentex maintains an active presence in the West Valley and southern Pinal County, with communities spanning Buckeye , Maricopa , and Tolleson . In Buckeye, the builder is represented by Copper Falls , Festival Foothills , and Village at Sundance , while Tolleson buyers will find Verde Trails closer to the Phoenix core. Down in Maricopa , Centex has established Hidden Valley and Santa Rosa Crossing , with Hidden Valley standing out as the largest of the group and a useful benchmark for gauging inventory and floor plan variety across the builder's Arizona footprint. Several of these neighborhoods remain under active construction, giving buyers the option to work directly with the builder on lot selection and finishes rather than shopping resale-only inventory. Floor plan names repeat across communities, such as Bluebell, Daisy, Lantana, and Verbena, reflecting Centex's standardized approach to design even as square footage and pricing shift by location. This lineup skews toward growing households and value-focused buyers looking for new construction in Arizona's expanding southwest and south valley corridors, with entry points that remain accessible relative to closer-in Phoenix submarkets. ... Read more
View 16 SubdivisionsCentury Communities maintains one of the broadest builder footprints in Arizona, with active construction spread across several distinct regions of the state. In the West Valley, new homes are underway at El Cidro in Goodyear , Montana Vista in Buckeye , and Rancho Vista in Surprise , where the builder's standout project, North Copper Canyon , leads the state with well over a hundred available listings. South of Phoenix in Pinal County, Century is actively building at Arroyo Grande in Casa Grande , Sundance in Coolidge , Skyline Village in San Tan Valley , and Toltec Arizona Valley and Tortosa near Eloy and Maricopa . Further north, Mesquite Hills brings the builder into Cottonwood , while resale-heavy communities round out its presence in Bullhead City , Fort Mohave , and Apache Junction . Across these markets, Century Communities caters primarily to first-time and move-up buyers seeking attainable single-family homes in Arizona's fastest-growing suburban and exurban corridors. ... Read more
View 39 SubdivisionsCourtland Communities' footprint in Arizona is limited to two subdivisions, and the current listing data—zero new-construction homes across both—points to a builder whose active development phase in this market has wound down. What's available today through this page is essentially a resale opportunity in established Courtland-built neighborhoods rather than a builder price sheet. In Surprise , Mirano at Desert Oasis represents the builder's work in that city, while further out in Wittmann , Surprise Estates currently shows resale activity with homes trading between $739,000 and $785,000. Buyers looking at these communities should approach them with a resale mindset: expect mature landscaping, homes with some age and wear depending on when they were built, and none of the added fees or assessments that come with an active new-construction HOA still building out phases. Because these are established pockets rather than ongoing developments, pricing reflects market appreciation and individual home condition more than any builder-set structure. Anyone interested in Courtland's Arizona communities should treat this as a search for existing homes with character and a track record, not a preview of homes yet to be built. ... Read more
View 5 SubdivisionsCresleigh Homes' presence in the Arizona market centers on a single, well-established community: Hastings Farms in Queen Creek . This southeast Valley community has become the builder's signature project in the state, offering a range of floor plans that includes the Brighton, Brookside, Mohave, Providence, San Tan, and Whetstone models, giving buyers meaningful variety in layout and square footage within one neighborhood. Current listings span from $420,000 to $975,000, a spread wide enough to accommodate everything from move-up buyers to those seeking a larger, more feature-rich home on a bigger homesite. Because Hastings Farms is the builder's only active community in Arizona, buyers considering Cresleigh Homes here should work with an agent who can clarify whether available inventory reflects new-construction opportunities or resale homes coming back onto the market, as availability and pricing in a single-community footprint can shift quickly. Queen Creek itself continues to draw interest for its newer infrastructure, growing retail and dining base, and access to open space, making Hastings Farms a practical option for buyers who want a modern Queen Creek address without the broader search across multiple builders and subdivisions typical of larger metro markets. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsCullum Homes maintains a focused presence in Arizona's luxury market with a single, highly curated community in Scottsdale. Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain represents the builder's active project here, currently under construction and offering buyers the ability to select finishes and floor plans rather than purchasing a finished spec home. Floor plan options within the community include the Acacia, Desert Willow, Mesquite, Ocotillo, and Palo Verde, giving buyers a range of layouts to fit different lifestyle needs within the same address. This is not a volume builder spreading across multiple subdivisions or cities — Cullum Homes has concentrated its Arizona efforts on this one Scottsdale enclave, which also stands as the builder's largest and most active offering in the state by default. There is no active adult or 55+ product in this lineup, and the community is squarely aimed at buyers seeking custom-caliber homes in a desert setting rather than production-built tract housing. Given the price point, this builder serves an upper-tier buyer, likely a move-up or luxury relocation client, who wants a semi-custom home in one of Scottsdale's desert mountain settings with direct input on interior selections. For buyers focused on the Scottsdale market specifically, Retreat at Seven Desert Mountain is currently the only active entry point into new construction from this builder in Arizona. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionD.R. Horton has built an extensive footprint across the Phoenix metro and Pinal County, with 71 communities spanning the West Valley, the East Valley, and the fast-growing corridor southeast of Phoenix. In the western suburbs, look for D.R. Horton in Avondale , Buckeye , Goodyear , Tolleson , Waddell , Surprise , and Peoria , while closer to central Phoenix the builder is active in Phoenix , Laveen , Scottsdale , and Chandler . Southeast of the metro, D.R. Horton has established a heavy presence across Pinal County in Casa Grande , Coolidge , Florence , Maricopa , San Tan Valley , Apache Junction , and Gold Canyon . Among these, Alamar in Avondale stands out as one of the builder's largest and most active communities. This lineup skews toward first-time and move-up buyers seeking new construction, with pricing that stretches from attainable starter homes in Pinal County to higher-end offerings near Scottsdale and central Phoenix. ... Read more
View 194 SubdivisionsDavid Weekley Homes is actively building across the West Valley and Southeast Valley, with a footprint that spans Avondale , Buckeye , Litchfield Park , and Laveen to the west, Peoria and Phoenix to the north, and Apache Junction , Queen Creek , and San Tan Valley to the southeast. In Peoria, the builder has staked out the Northpointe master plan with three distinct sections — Ascent at Northpointe , Meridian at Northpointe , and Summit at Northpointe . Litchfield Park offers both Canyon Views and IronWing in Windrose , while Alamar anchors the builder's presence in Avondale. Other active communities include Rogers Ranch in Laveen, Harvest in Queen Creek, The Parks , Highlands District at Verrado , and Union Park at Norterra . The standout by inventory is Blossom Rock in Apache Junction, which carries the deepest current listing count in the lineup. Pricing across these communities spans roughly the high $300,000s to above $1.3 million, positioning David Weekley as a fit for move-up and luxury buyers seeking new construction with customizable finishes throughout the greater Phoenix area. ... Read more
View 64 SubdivisionsDRB Homes' presence in the Arizona market shows up in two communities, Pecan Grove Village II in Tempe and Skyline Ranch in Queen Creek , with no new construction currently underway in either location. That makes this page a resale guide rather than a builder price sheet for buyers watching DRB Homes activity in the Valley. In Tempe, Pecan Grove Village II currently shows resale pricing near $621,000, reflecting a settled East Valley neighborhood rather than a fresh release. In Queen Creek, Skyline Ranch rounds out the builder's Arizona footprint, though it shows no active resale listings at the moment. Buyers considering a resale purchase in either community can expect mature landscaping, a finished streetscape, and none of the ongoing new-construction HOA assessments that come with a phased build-out, while still budgeting for updates that come with home age. Of the two, Pecan Grove Village II is the more active option today for anyone tracking DRB Homes resale opportunities in the Phoenix area. ... Read more
View 41 SubdivisionsIn [Arizona](https://www.homesbymarco.com/states/arizona), Elliott Homes concentrates its presence on a single West Valley address: [Granite Vista](https://www.homesbymarco.com/subdivisions/granite-vista-in-waddell-az) in [Waddell](https://www.homesbymarco.com/cities/waddell-az). This is the builder's flagship — and currently only — community in the state, and it's built out with an unusually deep bench of floor plans, from the Amber and Atwood to the Barnfield, Bisbee, Carefree, Crystal, Delfino, Douglas, Eager, Flagstaff, and more than a dozen additional layouts beyond those. That range gives buyers real flexibility to match square footage and room count to their needs without leaving the community. Waddell itself sits on the edge of the Valley's westward growth corridor, offering newer infrastructure, easy access to the West Valley's employment centers, and the kind of open desert backdrop that draws buyers away from denser, more established suburbs. Because Granite Vista is Elliott Homes' sole Arizona community, shoppers get a focused rather than scattered search experience — every listing, floor plan, and price point lives under one roof. There's no 55+ or age-restricted offering here; this is a mainstream, family- and move-up-oriented community. Overall, Elliott Homes in Waddell suits buyers who want new-community living, a variety of floor plan choices, and a foothold in one of the West Valley's actively developing pockets, at price points spanning entry-level to move-up buyers. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsFulton Homes maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with new construction underway in select communities and resale inventory available in others. In the East Valley, the builder's footprint centers on Gilbert , where Cooley Station , Copper Ranch , and Warner Groves sit alongside Barney Farms in Queen Creek . Further southeast in San Tan Valley , Promenade and The Village at Copper Basin extend the builder's reach, with Copper Basin standing out as Fulton's largest community here by number of homes listed. South of the valley, Ponderosa at Glennwilde Groves and Sandalwood at Glennwilde Groves give Fulton a foothold in Maricopa . On the west side, the builder is represented by Acclaim in Avondale , Estrella Commons in Goodyear , and Escalante in Surprise . Together these communities show a builder established across both the East and West Valley rather than concentrated in one pocket. Fulton Homes in Arizona tends to draw move-up and growing families seeking newer master-planned neighborhoods, positioning the builder in the mid-range to upper-mid price segment of the Phoenix new-home market. ... Read more
View 71 SubdivisionsGehan Homes built in the Phoenix-area market across a handful of communities, and today the listings you will find in these subdivisions are resale homes rather than a live builder price sheet, since none of these communities currently show new construction inventory. In Mesa , Cadence at Gateway is the largest of the three by far, with resale pricing spanning from $1 to $823,999, reflecting the range of home sizes and lot premiums built out over the community's life. In Goodyear , Crossings at Canyon Trails is trading in the $435,000 to $499,900 range, while in Surprise , Zanjero Trails homes are listed between $415,000 and $698,000. Buyers looking at these communities should approach them as established neighborhoods rather than active construction zones: expect mature landscaping, homeowners who have already worked through builder punch lists, and none of the new-construction HOA startup fees or ongoing build-out traffic that come with a phase still under development. Home age, prior updates, and lot position will matter more here than floor plan selection, so a close look at each listing's condition and upgrade history is worthwhile before comparing prices across these three Gehan Homes communities. ... Read more
View 4 SubdivisionsHillstone Homes has a single, focused presence in Arizona, centered on Casa Grande, where its Arroyo Grande community remains its flagship and only active development in the state. With homes still under construction, buyers here have the opportunity to work with the builder directly, selecting floor plans and finishes rather than shopping strictly resale inventory. Arroyo Grande stands as the builder's largest and most established Arizona community, offering a range of single-family options that reflect the growth Casa Grande has seen as an affordable alternative to the greater Phoenix metro. This is not an active adult or age-restricted community, but rather a builder catering to a broad base of primary residence buyers, including first-time purchasers and growing families drawn to new construction pricing in a market that remains more accessible than closer-in suburbs. For buyers specifically targeting Casa Grande , Arroyo Grande represents the clearest entry point into Hillstone Homes' Arizona offerings, with pricing that spans a solid mid-range spread for the area. Anyone evaluating this builder in Arizona should expect a smaller, more curated portfolio compared to national production builders, with Casa Grande currently serving as the company's primary growth corridor in the state and the community to watch for future phases or price adjustments as construction continues. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionHomes by Towne's presence in the Arizona market has shifted from active building to resale, with every listing on this page representing an existing home rather than a builder price sheet. The five communities span the Phoenix-area suburbs, from Casa Grande in the south to the west-valley cities of Gilbert , Litchfield Park , and Surprise . In Casa Grande, Desert Crossing offers the most accessible entry point, with resale pricing from $250,000 to $399,900. Litchfield Park carries two former Homes by Towne subdivisions: IronWing in Windrose , priced from $423,000 to $639,180, and the larger Windrose at Zanjero Trails , the standout of the group by listing count, ranging from $373,000 to $950,000. In Gilbert, Ray Ranch resells between $410,000 and $715,000, while Ryder Ranch in Surprise ranges from $423,862 to $660,000. Because these are established, built-out neighborhoods, buyers should expect mature landscaping, no active new-construction HOA assessments, and homes with some age and prior ownership history to evaluate rather than builder warranties. These communities suit buyers seeking established Phoenix-area subdivisions in the mid-to-upper price range without the wait or premiums tied to new construction. ... Read more
View 5 SubdivisionsIdentity Development Group maintains a single, tightly focused presence in the Phoenix market with its Park 7 on Windsor community, currently the builder's only active project in Arizona. Located in Phoenix, this community offers single-family homes with three homes currently available, giving buyers a narrow but current window into what this builder is producing in the Valley. Unlike volume builders with sprawling portfolios across multiple suburbs, Identity Development Group has concentrated its efforts here, making Park 7 on Windsor the reference point for anyone researching this builder's work in the state. The community is not age-restricted, appealing instead to a broader range of buyers rather than an exclusively 55+ demographic. Pricing at Park 7 on Windsor runs from the $730,000s into the $760,000s, positioning this builder toward move-up buyers and those seeking a newer home with modern layouts in a well-located Phoenix pocket rather than entry-level or luxury custom price points. For buyers narrowing their search to Phoenix specifically, this single-community footprint means less comparison shopping across scattered developments and a more direct look at what Identity Development Group delivers in terms of design and finish level. Anyone tracking this builder's Arizona activity should watch Phoenix closely, since it currently represents the entirety of the company's local build program. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionK. Hovnanian Homes has a broad presence across the Phoenix metro, with communities stretching from the West Valley through the East Valley and down into Pinal County. In the western suburbs, look for homes in Buckeye , Glendale , Peoria , and Laveen , including communities such as Alto , Ambra , Chalet at Legacy Place , Manor at Legacy Place , and Luke Landing . To the east, Chandler , Gilbert , Queen Creek , San Tan Valley , and Scottsdale host communities like Sheffield Place , Honeysuckle Trail , Viviendo , Edgewood Estates , Edgewood Villas , and Santanilla . South of the valley, in Casa Grande and Maricopa , K. Hovnanian has built out large sections including Villago , Mccartney Ranch , Sorrento , Santa Rosa Springs , Estates at Rancho Mirage , Heritage at Rancho Mirage , and Tortosa South . Closer to central Phoenix and Cave Creek , buyers will find 17 North , Acacia Place , Prestige on 64th , Serenity at Sonoran Foothills , and Galloway Ridge . For active adults, Scottsdale Heights and the Victory District at Verrado offer 55+ living within larger K. Hovnanian developments. Victory District at Verrado stands out as the builder's largest community in the state, with new construction still underway there alongside Chalet at Legacy Place , Estates at Rancho Mirage , and Sorrento . Overall, K. Hovnanian's Arizona lineup skews toward move-up and luxury buyers, spanning entry-level Pinal County pricing up through multimillion-dollar Scottsdale estates. ... Read more
View 130 SubdivisionsKB Home maintains an active building presence across metro Phoenix, with new construction underway alongside a wide base of resale opportunities in its established communities. In the West Valley, the builder is represented in Avondale , Buckeye , El Mirage , Glendale , and Surprise , while the East Valley footprint runs through Mesa , Gilbert , Queen Creek , and San Tan Valley . To the south, KB Home has built out communities in Casa Grande , Coolidge , and Maricopa , with additional infill projects in Laveen and Phoenix . Skyline Village in San Tan Valley is the largest of these communities by listing count and offers a good gauge of current inventory and pricing. For buyers 55 and older, Sunland Village East in Mesa provides an age-restricted option within the Mesa market. Overall, KB Home's Arizona communities tend to draw first-time and move-up buyers seeking newer construction at accessible price points relative to the broader Phoenix market. ... Read more
View 92 SubdivisionsKLM Builders' footprint in the Arizona market is concentrated in a single subdivision, Blue Horizons , located in Buckeye . With no new construction currently active in this community, today's listings represent resale inventory rather than a builder price sheet, and the current range of $350,000 to $525,000 reflects market appreciation on homes originally built by KLM rather than new-build pricing. Buyers considering a home in Blue Horizons should approach the search with a resale mindset: expect mature landscaping, established streetscapes, and a range of home ages and conditions rather than the standardized finishes and builder warranties that come with ground-up construction. There are also no active new-construction HOA assessments tied to ongoing development, which can make carrying costs more predictable for owners settling into the neighborhood. This is a straightforward, single-community picture in Buckeye, making it easy for buyers to evaluate the subdivision on its own merits rather than comparing it against multiple active phases or builder series. For anyone specifically drawn to the western Valley submarket, Blue Horizons remains the reference point for KLM's work in Arizona, and current listings offer a clear window into resale values and turnover within this established Buckeye neighborhood. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionKLMR Homes' presence in the Arizona market centers on Cave Creek , where the builder developed two distinct communities now sold entirely through the resale market. Forest Pleasant Estates is the larger of the two, with current resale listings ranging from $1,010,000 to $1,399,900, while nearby Saguaro Trails offers homes priced between $1,079,000 and $1,250,000. With no new construction remaining in either community, buyers browsing this page are looking at established homes rather than a builder price sheet — inventory here reflects what current owners are asking, not base pricing from KLMR Homes itself. That distinction matters for anyone comparing these listings to new-build communities elsewhere in the Cave Creek area, since resale homes in both neighborhoods come with mature desert landscaping already in place, lots that have settled into their final grade, and none of the temporary construction traffic or builder-controlled HOA startup fees that come with a still-active project. Buyers should also expect some variation in finishes and upgrades from home to home, since each property has been personalized by its owner over time rather than built to a single spec. Anyone interested in Forest Pleasant Estates or Saguaro Trails should approach these listings with the mindset of buying an established home in a mature Cave Creek setting, not a new build fresh off a builder's active roster. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsLandsea Homes maintains an active presence across the West Valley, with communities spread through Buckeye , Goodyear , Peoria , Surprise , and Waddell , along with additional neighborhoods in Glendale and Phoenix . In Buckeye, the builder anchors two large sections of Verrado, Marketside District at Verrado and Victory District at Verrado , the latter including a 55+ Active Adult section alongside its standard offerings. Goodyear buyers will find active construction at El Cidro and Citrus Park . The largest concentration of inventory, though, is North Copper Canyon in Surprise, which carries more listings and floor plans than any other Landsea community in the state and makes a useful benchmark for pricing and plan variety. Smaller, more established sections such as 3 Olive Park and Olive Park in Peoria, Alice Park and Bethany Ranch in Glendale, and Mountain Views and Summers Place in Phoenix round out the footprint. Overall, Landsea's Arizona lineup skews toward move-up and family buyers drawn to the West Valley's growth corridors, with the Verrado communities in Buckeye offering the widest spread between entry-level and higher-end pricing. ... Read more
View 30 SubdivisionsLantana Homes maintains a focused presence in the Arizona market with a single, active community: Acoma Estates in Peoria. This is currently the builder's flagship project in the state, and it remains under active construction, meaning buyers still have the opportunity to select from available floor plans, including the Cholla, Ocotillo, and Saguaro layouts, before their home closes. As the only community in Lantana's Arizona lineup, Acoma Estates naturally serves as the standout reference point for anyone researching the builder's work in the Peoria area, offering a mix of single-family layouts sized to suit different household needs. Peoria itself sits in the northwest part of the greater Phoenix metro, appealing to buyers who want newer construction while staying connected to the broader valley's job centers and amenities. There is no active adult or 55+ designation attached to this community, so it's best suited to general market buyers rather than those specifically seeking age-restricted living. Given the price range represented here, Lantana Homes is positioned toward move-up and luxury buyers in the Peoria submarket rather than entry-level purchasers. Anyone interested in new construction from this builder in Arizona should treat Acoma Estates as the primary, and currently only, opportunity to buy directly into a Lantana Homes community in the state. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionLennar maintains one of the most active building programs in Arizona, with communities stretching across the West Valley in Buckeye , Avondale , Goodyear , Surprise , Peoria , Glendale , Litchfield Park , El Mirage , Waddell , and Tolleson ; the East Valley in Mesa , Chandler , Gilbert , Queen Creek , San Tan Valley , Apache Junction , Gold Canyon , and Sun Lakes ; and the northern and southern reaches of the Valley in Phoenix , New River , Laveen , Maricopa , Casa Grande , and Florence . A dozen of these neighborhoods are still under active construction, including Alamar in Avondale and Wales Ranch in San Tan Valley, giving buyers a say in finishes and floor plans. Blossom Rock in Apache Junction stands out as the builder's largest local community by listing count, a useful benchmark for gauging inventory and pricing elsewhere in the lineup. For buyers 55 and older, Lennar offers age-restricted living at Active Adult at Sundance in Buckeye, Heritage at Asante in Surprise, Velda Rose Gardens in Mesa, and Victory District at Verrado in Buckeye. Overall, the lineup ranges from entry-level attached homes to move-up and luxury single-family plans, making Lennar a fit for first-time buyers, growing families, and retirees across metro Phoenix's fastest-growing suburbs. ... Read more
View 145 SubdivisionsLGI Homes maintains an active presence across the West Valley and Pinal County corridor, with Mayfield , Parkplace at Buckeye , and Terravista anchoring the builder's footprint in Buckeye . Southeast toward Pinal County, LGI is building in Casa Grande at Countrywalk Estates and Ghost Hollow Estates , in Maricopa at Encore at Rancho Mirage and Rancho Mirage Estates , and in Florence at Bisbee Ranch . Smaller pockets of construction continue in Red Rock at Red Rock Village and in Youngtown at Ridgeview . Rancho Mirage Estates and Ghost Hollow Estates both carry strong inventory, but Mayfield stands out as the builder's largest Arizona community, with the deepest current selection of available homes and floor plans. These are not age-restricted communities; LGI's Arizona lineup is built around entry-level and first move-up buyers seeking new construction in Buckeye, Casa Grande, and Maricopa at accessible price points relative to the broader Phoenix-area market. ... Read more
View 35 SubdivisionsMAK Homes' presence in the Arizona market centers on a single community, Heard Farm , located in Phoenix . This is the builder's only listing in the state, with five homes currently for sale spanning several floor plans, including the Dylan, Joplin, Mercury, Morrison, and Tyler layouts. Homes here range from roughly $1.19 million to $1.275 million, placing Heard Farm firmly in Phoenix's luxury housing segment. As the sole subdivision associated with MAK Homes in Arizona, it serves as the definitive reference point for buyers researching this builder's work in the market. The community is not designated as an age-restricted or 55+ neighborhood, and it caters instead to buyers seeking upscale, move-up living within reach of Phoenix's core. Given the concentrated nature of MAK Homes' footprint here, prospective buyers should expect a boutique approach rather than a sprawling multi-community portfolio, with attention centered on design and craftsmanship within this one Phoenix location. Floor plan variety within Heard Farm still allows for some flexibility in size and layout despite the singular subdivision focus. Buyers drawn to MAK Homes in Arizona are typically higher-budget purchasers targeting Phoenix specifically, rather than those comparing options across multiple cities or price tiers, making Heard Farm the primary gateway to this builder's Arizona offerings. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsMattamy Homes maintains an active presence across metro Phoenix, with new construction underway in several West Valley communities alongside a broad slate of homes throughout the region. Buckeye anchors much of that footprint, with Arroyo Seco , Sienna Hills , Watson Estates , and Tyler Ranch , while Goodyear adds Las Ventanas and Reflection Bay . Nearby, Litchfield Park offers Azure Canyon , Sunset Terrace , and The Cove at Palm Valley North , and Avondale and Tolleson round things out with Roosevelt Park , Caballo Crossing , and Sunset Farms . Further out, Surprise ( Aria Ranch , Miravida ), Waddell ( Sonoran Ridge Estates ), and Peoria ( Sereno ) extend the builder's reach, with Peoria also home to Trilogy at Vistancia , Mattamy's 55+ active adult community under the Trilogy brand. New River 's Circle Mountain Ranch marks the builder's northernmost project. On the east side of the Valley, Queen Creek 's Empire Pointe and San Tan Valley 's cluster of communities, including Bella Vista Farms , Landmarke , Pinnacle at San Tan Heights , Soleo - Ware Farms , The Meadows , and the standout San Tan Heights , the largest of Mattamy's Arizona communities by current inventory, give buyers ample selection. Phoenix proper rounds out the map with Arcadia Court and Sendero Crossing . Mattamy's Arizona lineup spans entry-level to move-up pricing, appealing to first-time buyers and growing families drawn to newer construction paired with established, amenity-rich neighborhoods. ... Read more
View 43 SubdivisionsMeritage Homes maintains one of the largest active building programs in the Arizona market, with communities stretching across the West Valley, East Valley, and Pinal County. In the western suburbs, buyers will find new constrution in Allure Vista , Mountain View Estates , and Sienna Hills in Buckeye , along with Abel Ranch , El Cidro , and Silva Farms in Goodyear . Further south and east, Meritage has a strong presence around San Tan Valley , where Blossom Rock in Apache Junction stands out as the builder's largest community by current inventory. Additional new-construction activity continues in Tortosa and Rancho Mirage Estates in Maricopa , Mission Royale in Casa Grande , and Paloma Creek in Surprise . Meritage's Arizona lineup skews toward single-family, energy-conscious production homes rather than age-restricted living, and the builder's floor plans span entry-level layouts through move-up and semi-custom designs, making this a fit for first-time buyers, growing families, and move-up purchasers across a wide range of budgets. ... Read more
View 129 SubdivisionsNew Home Company maintains an active presence across the West Valley and into the southeast suburbs of the Phoenix market, with Copper Falls in Buckeye standing out as the builder's largest local community, offering the widest range of floor plans and listings currently available. In the West Valley, buyers will also find Coldwater Springs in Avondale , Centella at Montecita in Estrella in Goodyear , and two communities in Surprise , Mesquite Mountain Ranch at Frontera and Villages at Surprise Farms . Closer to the urban core, Phoenix hosts both Union Park at Norterra and Villages at Spencer Place , while the southeast valley is represented by Villages at Queen Creek in Queen Creek . Several of these communities remain under active construction, giving buyers the opportunity to select finishes and floor plans before closing. Overall, New Home Company's Arizona portfolio skews toward move-up and luxury buyers, with pricing spanning from the mid-$300,000s into the seven-figure range depending on lot size and location within the Phoenix metro. ... Read more
View 8 SubdivisionsNew Village Homes' presence in the Phoenix-area market is concentrated in three established subdivisions across the East Valley, and this page today reflects a resale market rather than an active builder price sheet. With no new construction currently listed across any of these communities, buyers researching New Village Homes here are effectively shopping the resale inventory in the neighborhoods the builder originally developed. In Gilbert, that includes Cadiz and The Estates at Lamb Lane, two subdivisions that have matured with established landscaping and a settled community feel typical of homes built in prior building cycles. In Chandler, Village at Hamilton Landing rounds out the builder's footprint, offering a similar profile of resale homes rather than new-build inventory. Buyers considering a purchase in any of these New Village Homes communities should approach the search with a resale mindset: expect variation in home condition and updates from one listing to the next, no builder warranty or new-construction HOA startup fees, and pricing driven by local comps and market appreciation rather than a published price list. Gilbert and Chandler both remain desirable East Valley cities with strong schools and retail access, which continues to support demand for resale homes in these New Village Homes neighborhoods even though the builder is not actively developing new phases here. ... Read more
View 3 SubdivisionsNewport Homes established a presence in the San Tan Valley market with its Pecan Cove community, and that single subdivision remains the builder's footprint in Arizona today. With no new construction currently reported in the community, homes here are trading on the resale market rather than through an active builder price sheet, which is an important distinction for buyers comparing this listing to new-build inventory elsewhere in the region. Resale pricing in Pecan Cove , located in San Tan Valley , currently runs from $440,000 to $450,000, reflecting the neighborhood's established position within this fast-growing corner of the East Valley. Buyers looking at Pecan Cove on the resale market should approach it differently than a new-construction purchase: expect mature landscaping, a settled streetscape, and an HOA structure that has moved past the builder-controlled phase common to brand-new communities. Home condition and any updates made by prior owners become the key variables rather than a menu of builder options, so a close look at inspection history and finish quality is worthwhile. For those drawn to San Tan Valley specifically for its value and space relative to more central Phoenix-area suburbs, this Newport Homes community remains a solid entry point into the local resale market. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionNEXTGEN Builders' footprint in Arizona centers on a single community, Aribiome , in Carefree . With no active listings or new-construction counts currently showing in this Carefree enclave, what's available today reads as a resale market rather than a builder price sheet. Buyers looking at Aribiome should expect established homesites rather than active-build incentives or new-construction HOA structures, and should factor in home age, prior updates, and how the neighborhood has matured since it was first built out. Carefree remains one of the Valley's more distinctive low-density, high-desert communities, prized for larger lots, mountain views, and a quieter pace than much of the greater Phoenix area, and Aribiome offers a focused entry point into that setting for buyers drawn to NEXTGEN's original design sensibility. Anyone researching this builder's Arizona work should treat current Aribiome inventory as a resale snapshot rather than a current construction pipeline, and lean on local market data and an agent familiar with Carefree to gauge fair value in this small, niche pocket of the Valley. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionOakwood Homes' footprint in Arizona today shows up primarily as resale opportunity rather than an active builder price sheet, with zero new-construction listings currently tracked across its communities in the state. That makes this page a useful guide to established Oakwood-built neighborhoods rather than a current sales lineup. In Coolidge , the Cross Creek Ranch community currently shows resale pricing from $241,000 to $350,000. In Surprise , the larger North Copper Canyon community, the more active of the two with well over a hundred homes on the market, ranges from $324,990 to $530,000. Buyers considering either neighborhood should approach them as resale purchases: expect mature landscaping, established streetscapes, and homeowners associations without the added fees tied to active new-home construction phases. Home age and prior updates will vary more than they would in a builder-controlled community, so a closer look at condition, mechanical systems, and any renovations is worthwhile before comparing price per square foot across listings. For buyers targeting Coolidge or Surprise specifically, these two subdivisions remain a solid starting point for evaluating what Oakwood Homes originally brought to each market. ... Read more
View 2 SubdivisionsProvidence Homes has an established but limited presence in the Phoenix market, with just two subdivisions on record and no new construction currently underway in either. Today, this page functions less as a builder price sheet and more as a resale guide to the neighborhoods this builder originally developed. In Phoenix, the Barcelona community remains the more active of the two, with resale listings currently ranging from $395,990 to $435,000, making it the go-to reference point for buyers curious about what Providence Homes built in this pocket of the Phoenix market. To the west, in Tolleson , the builder's Hatfield Ranch subdivision rounds out the footprint, though it currently shows no active listings. Buyers looking at either neighborhood should approach these as resale purchases rather than new-construction contracts: expect mature landscaping, established streetscapes, and no builder-imposed new-construction HOA fees, but also plan for home age and condition to factor into pricing and inspection more than they would with a fresh-build purchase. For anyone drawn to Providence Homes' layouts and neighborhood planning in the Phoenix area, Barcelona and Hatfield Ranch remain the two places to start. ... Read more
View 3 SubdivisionsPulte Homes maintains an active building presence across the Phoenix metro, with new construction underway from the west valley communities of Buckeye , Goodyear , Surprise , Glendale , and Peoria to the southeast valley in Mesa , Queen Creek , San Tan Valley , Apache Junction , and Florence , plus infill projects in Phoenix , Laveen , and New River . In the west valley, Litchfield Park 's Allen Ranches and Peoria's Aloravita North and Altitude at Northpointe anchor a strong pipeline of single-family floor plans, while Florence's Arcadia at Anthem at Merrill Ranch extends the long-running Merrill Ranch master plan with several companion neighborhoods nearby. For buyers seeking a maintenance-lite lifestyle, Pulte offers two 55+ communities in this market: Meridian Manor in Apache Junction and the larger Sun City Festival in Buckeye, part of the established Sun City brand of age-restricted living. The largest single community by inventory is Blossom Rock in Apache Junction, underscoring the builder's continued growth on the East Valley's edge. Overall, Pulte's Arizona lineup skews toward move-up and lifestyle buyers, spanning single-family and attached product from entry-level price points into the luxury tier near Phoenix's Desert Ridge corridor. ... Read more
View 151 SubdivisionsRichmond American Homes maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with new construction currently underway in Alamar in Avondale , Entrada Del Oro in Gold Canyon , Harvest in Queen Creek , Sienna Hills in Buckeye , and The Preserve at Desert Oasis in Surprise . The builder's footprint stretches across the West Valley communities of Goodyear , Litchfield Park , Peoria , Glendale , Tolleson , and Waddell , into the southern corridor around Casa Grande , Coolidge , Florence , and Maricopa , and out to the East Valley in Mesa and Queen Creek. Among its many subdivisions, The Lakes at Rancho El Dorado in Maricopa stands out as the largest, with a broad mix of floor plans spanning its Agate, Alden, Alexandrite and other series. Other notable communities include Casa Vista , Villago , and Cottonwood Ranch in Casa Grande, plus Vista Del Corazon in Gold Canyon and Spur Cross in Queen Creek. Richmond American's Arizona lineup skews toward move-up and luxury buyers, with homes ranging from entry-level pricing in Coolidge and Casa Grande to seven-figure listings in Litchfield Park, Mesa, and Gold Canyon, making it a builder that serves a wide cross-section of the market from first-time buyers to those seeking custom-level finishes. ... Read more
View 147 SubdivisionsScott Communities has a limited but active footprint in the Arizona market, with new construction underway in two distinct communities spanning the greater Phoenix region. In Casa Grande , the builder is developing Arroyo Grande , offering buyers a range of floor plans in this growing south valley submarket. To the north, in Peoria , Scott Communities has built out Rancho Cabrillo , the larger of the two communities by current listing volume and a useful benchmark for what the builder's product looks like at scale in this market. Neither community is age-restricted, so both are geared toward traditional families and move-up buyers rather than active adult purchasers. Homes in Arroyo Grande still include units under active construction, giving buyers the ability to work with the builder directly on finishes and lot selection, while Rancho Cabrillo has matured into a more established, largely built-out neighborhood. Together, these two communities position Scott Communities as a builder serving buyers looking for new and near-new single-family homes in the mid-range price segment, with options stretching from entry-level new construction in Casa Grande to larger, move-in-ready homes in Peoria's established Rancho Cabrillo community. ... Read more
View 3 SubdivisionsShea Homes maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with three distinct communities spanning the West Valley to the East Valley. In Avondale , Alamar stands out as the builder's largest local community by a wide margin, with a broad lineup of floor plans and the most listings of the three, making it a solid benchmark for what Shea offers in this market. To the north, in Peoria , Aloravita North commands the highest price point among the group, reflecting its newer product and larger floor plans. Out in the East Valley, Jorde Farms gives buyers a foothold in Queen Creek , one of the region's fastest-growing corridors. Alamar and Aloravita North remain under active construction, so buyers there can still work with Shea on finishes and floor plan selection, while Jorde Farms offers a smaller, more limited resale-style inventory within the same builder footprint. None of these communities are designated 55+ Active Adult neighborhoods, so this lineup is geared toward traditional buyers and families rather than retirees. Across the board, Shea Homes here serves move-up and upper-tier buyers, with pricing that spans from the mid-$300,000s to over a million dollars depending on location and floor plan. ... Read more
View 7 SubdivisionsSonora West Development's presence in the Arizona market centers on a single, exclusive address: Solitude in Scottsdale. This is a name serious luxury buyers in the Valley already recognize, and it remains the builder's defining project in the state. With current inventory priced near $4.8 million, Solitude sits firmly in the ultra-luxury tier, reflecting large-scale estate lots, high-end finishes, and the kind of privacy and design that command premium pricing in Scottsdale's most sought-after enclaves. Because there is no active new-construction inventory listed here, buyers browsing this page should approach it as a resale opportunity within an established, already-built community rather than a builder price sheet with multiple phases or floor plan options. That distinction matters: homes in Solitude come with mature landscaping, a settled neighborhood character, and none of the temporary construction-zone conditions or builder-controlled HOA startup fees that come with brand-new subdivisions. For anyone evaluating this listing, the focus should be on the resale terms, lot specifics, and finish-out condition of the individual home rather than assumptions carried over from new-build pricing. Scottsdale continues to be the relevant market to watch here, and this page is best used as a window into what Solitude commands today rather than a directory of ongoing development. Buyers drawn to this builder's work in Arizona should expect a highly targeted, single-community search rather than a broad portfolio of options. ... Read more
View 1 SubdivisionStarlight Homes maintains an active building presence across the Phoenix metro and Pinal County, with communities concentrated in the West Valley, the southwest suburbs, and the fast-growing corridors around Maricopa and San Tan Valley. In the West Valley, look for homes in Buckeye ( Agave Trails , Blue Horizons ), Litchfield Park ( Canyon Views , Landings , Wigwam Creek North ), Waddell ( Stonebridge Manor ), Surprise ( Sycamore Farms ), and Tolleson ( Jacquelynn Ranch , Villages at Accomazzo ). Closer to the core, Laveen ( Estrella Crossing , Estrella Vista ) and Phoenix ( Paradise Valley Landings ) round out the metro footprint. Southeast of the city, Starlight Homes has built out a substantial presence in Maricopa , Casa Grande , Florence , and San Tan Valley , where communities like Wales Ranch , Mission Royale , and Bella Vista Farms give buyers a wide range of floor plans and lot sizes. The largest of these is Tortosa , which anchors the builder's Pinal County lineup with the deepest current inventory in the state. Active construction continues in select communities, including Estrella Crossing , Sorrento , Tortosa , and Wales Ranch , so buyers can still select finishes on new homes in these areas. Overall, Starlight Homes in Arizona caters to first-time and move-up buyers seeking new construction in the entry-level to mid-range price segment, particularly across the West Valley and Pinal County growth corridors. ... Read more
View 33 SubdivisionsTaylor Morrison has a substantial presence across the Phoenix metro, with communities concentrated in the West Valley, East Valley, and pockets of central Phoenix and Scottsdale. In the western suburbs, buyers will find neighborhoods in Avondale , Buckeye , Goodyear , Litchfield Park , Surprise , Glendale , Peoria , and Laveen , including active-adult options at CantaMia at Estrella , Trilogy at Vistancia , and Victory District at Verrado . To the east, Gilbert , Mesa , Queen Creek , and San Tan Valley round out the map, with Ovation at Meridian offering another 55+ option in Queen Creek. Phoenix and Scottsdale add smaller infill projects like Sky Crossing and The Reserves at Storyrock . Among all these neighborhoods, Alamar in Avondale stands out as the largest, giving a good sense of the scale Taylor Morrison builds at here. Overall, this builder serves a wide range of buyers, from first-time move-up families in the West Valley to move-down and retirement buyers seeking active-adult living in the East Valley and Peoria corridor. ... Read more
View 123 SubdivisionsToll Brothers maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with communities stretching from the West Valley to the northeast foothills. In the West Valley, Goodyear anchors Beacon at Estrella , while Surprise is home to Sterling Grove , the builder's largest community in this market by a wide margin. On the east side, Queen Creek features Bridle Ranch and Caleda , both leaning toward luxury single-family designs, while neighboring San Tan Valley rounds things out with The Preserve at San Tan and The Village at Copper Basin . Active construction continues at Tapestry at Destination in Mesa . To the northeast, Scottsdale holds two of the builder's more upscale offerings, Ranch Gate Estates and Sereno Canyon , and Rio Verde adds Trilogy at Verde River in the desert foothills. Central Phoenix is represented by Valle Norte . Together, these communities span entry-level attached homes through custom estate lots, making Toll Brothers a fit for move-up and luxury buyers across a wide range of Valley price points. ... Read more
View 71 SubdivisionsTri Pointe Homes maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with communities spanning both the East and West Valleys. On the east side, buyers will find Canopy in Chandler , The Lakes at Annecy and Waterston Central in Gilbert , Madera in Queen Creek , and Bella Vista Farms in San Tan Valley . To the west, the builder is represented by Sedella in Goodyear and Whispering Hills in Laveen . Bella Vista Farms stands out as the largest of these communities and is a useful reference point for buyers gauging inventory and pace of sales. Waterston Central remains under active construction, giving buyers there the chance to select finishes and floor plans before closing, while the rest of the portfolio is built out and selling through resale turnover. None of these communities are age-restricted. Overall, Tri Pointe's Arizona lineup serves a broad range of move-up and luxury buyers, with homes stretching from the mid $300,000s in Gilbert and San Tan Valley up past $1.3 million in Gilbert and Laveen. ... Read more
View 25 SubdivisionsWilliam Lyon Homes has built out a solid footprint across the East Valley and northern Phoenix suburbs, with Hastings Farms in Queen Creek standing out as the largest of the group with 18 homes currently listed. That same Queen Creek corridor also includes Harvest at Meridian and Ovation at Meridian , the latter built specifically for buyers 55 and older and one of the few communities in this lineup still under active construction. Moving west into Gilbert and Mesa , the builder offers Lyon's Gate and Lehi Crossing , both mixing single-family floor plans across a wide price spread. To the north, the Sonoran Foothills area of Phoenix holds two distinct sections, Desert Crown at Sonoran Foothills and Desert Sierra at Sonoran Foothills , while Coldwater Ranch rounds out the builder's presence in Peoria . Taken together, these communities appeal to move-up families and empty nesters looking for newer construction in established, amenity-rich pockets of the Valley rather than starter-home pricing. ... Read more
View 9 SubdivisionsWilliam Ryan Homes maintains an active presence across the West Valley, with five communities spanning Avondale , Buckeye , Goodyear , and New River . The Goodyear/Avondale corridor forms the core of the builder's footprint, with El Cidro and Harmony at Montecito in Estrella in Goodyear complementing Alamar in Avondale, the builder's largest community here by listing count and a useful benchmark for gauging inventory and floor plan variety. To the west, Sienna Hills in Buckeye rounds out the mid-valley offerings, while further north, The Foothills at Arroyo Norte gives New River buyers a more secluded, desert-foothills setting. Several of these communities remain under active construction, so buyers still have the opportunity to work with a builder's representative on lot selection, structural options, and interior finishes rather than shopping only resale inventory. There are no age-restricted 55+ sections among William Ryan's current Arizona lineup — these are conventional, multi-generational communities. Overall, William Ryan Homes tends to appeal to move-up and family buyers drawn to new construction in the West Valley's growth corridors, with the Estrella-area product in Goodyear pushing into a higher price tier than the more moderately priced homes in Avondale, Buckeye, and New River. ... Read more
View 13 SubdivisionsWoodside Homes maintains an active presence across the Phoenix metro, with seven communities spanning both the west and east valleys. In the western suburbs, buyers will find two Verrado neighborhoods in Buckeye : Marketside District at Verrado and Village District at Verrado , along with two options in Glendale , Icon at Thunderbird and Villages at Thunderbird . Closer to the urban core, Cypress Ridge gives buyers a foothold in Phoenix . On the east side, Woodside builds in Mesa at Heritage Crossing and in Queen Creek at Ironwood Crossing , the largest of the builder's Arizona communities and a useful benchmark for gauging inventory and floor plan variety. Most of these neighborhoods are already established with resale inventory on the market, while Marketside District at Verrado still has new construction underway for buyers who want to select finishes before closing. Overall, Woodside Homes' Arizona footprint skews toward move-up and family-sized floor plans in growing suburban pockets rather than downtown infill or luxury enclaves, making it a fit for buyers prioritizing space and newer construction over urban proximity. ... Read more
View 16 Subdivisions