The Quarter, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

The Quarter is a townhouse and condo community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 2007 and 2008. It currently has 7 townhouses for sale with an average list price of $317,085.71. There is 1 foreclosure for sale. The homes range in size from 1,413 ft2 to 1,876 ft2. The HOA fees range from $360 to $396 per month. The average annual property tax for The Quarter is $2,545.72. It is located in Maricopa County.

Biking/Walking Path Club Membership Opt Clubhouse Community Media Room Community Spa Community Spa Htd Concierge FHA Approved Prjct Fitness Center Gated Gated Community Guarded Entry Mountain View(s) Near Bus Stop Near Light Rail Stop Playground Pool (Community) Transportation Svcs VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $2,546
House –
Townhouse $317,086
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Chelsea

Chelsea

2 bd 2.5 ba 1,713 ft²

Gramercy

2 bd 2.5 ba 1,439 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Doug Ferguson
Doug Ferguson
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (404) 458-1672

Recent Sales

View recent sales in The Quarter

Schools

Peoria Unified School District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Canyon Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8
Middle Peoria High School Grades 7-12 Raymond S. Kellis Grades 7-12
Pendergast Elementary District Elementary
Elementary Desert Mirage Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8 Pendergast Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8
Tolleson Union High School District High School
High School Copper Canyon High School Grades 9-12 Tolleson Union High School Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for The Quarter

Market Trends

View market trends for The Quarter

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 62 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $313,750.

Windstream
Glendale, AZ
Median: $315,000
Northern Manor West II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $310,000
Cavalier Dale
Glendale, AZ
Median: $321,000
Skyview North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $321,500
Portales Townhomes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $323,000
Brookfield Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $330,000
Ironwood Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $294,750
Bellair Townhomes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $294,025
Fairways at Arrowhead Country Club
Fairways at Arrowhead Country Club
Glendale, AZ
Median: $333,500
Mediterranean Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $291,000
Arrowhead Lakes Condominiums
Glendale, AZ
Median: $290,000
Northern Manor West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $289,499
Prospect Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $285,000
Jade Park North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $285,000
Woodglen Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $285,000
Brighton Place Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $343,000
Summerfield Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $344,900
Montecito at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Apollo Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Missouri Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Casitas Bonitas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $346,000
Glencourt
Glencourt
Glendale, AZ
Median: $280,000
West Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $347,500
Rancho Viejo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $349,000
Greenway Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $350,000
La Paloma
Glendale, AZ
Median: $352,500
Maryvale Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Pace West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Camelback Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Bethany Hermosa Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $359,000
Fairview Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $359,900
Skyview West
Skyview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Windsor Square Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Montara
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Country Hollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Braemar Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $361,000
Eagle Pass
Glendale, AZ
Median: $361,000
Oakhollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $362,000
Concept 80
Glendale, AZ
Median: $265,000
Floralcroft
Glendale, AZ
Median: $264,000
Bethany Treasures
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
Brighton Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
Larissa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Independence Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Palm Lane Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
New World
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Parkview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Beardsley Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $368,500
Executive Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,000
Tanita Farms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,950
Brae View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Capistrano North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Warranteed West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Goldwater West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Summerfield Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
The Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $253,750
Arrowhead Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Glen Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Pine Summit
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Cortina
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Bethany Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Paseo Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $376,000
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.