Camelback Greens, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Camelback Greens is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 1987 and 1998. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,274 ft2 to 1,832 ft2. The HOA fees range from $75 to $77 per month. The average annual property tax for Camelback Greens is $1,406.31. It is located in Maricopa County.

Biking/Walking Path Community Spa FHA Approved Prjct Horse Facility Mountain View(s) Near Bus Stop Not Managed Playground RV Parking Self Managed Transportation Svcs VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $1,406
House –
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

There are currently no homes for sale

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Russell Shaw
Russell Shaw
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Camelback Greens

Schools

Pendergast Elementary District Elementary
Elementary Pendergast Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8 Sonoran Sky Elementary School Grades PK-8
Tolleson Union High School District High School
High School Copper Canyon High School Grades 9-12 Tolleson Union High School Grades 9-12 Westview High School Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Camelback Greens

Market Trends

View market trends for Camelback Greens

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 135 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $355,000.

Pace West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
La Paloma
Glendale, AZ
Median: $352,500
Maryvale Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $352,500
Fairview Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $359,900
Country Hollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $350,000
Braemar Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Montara
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Greenway Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $350,000
Skyview West
Skyview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Windsor Square Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Larissa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Eagle Pass
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,500
Bethany Hermosa Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $349,500
Rancho Viejo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $349,000
Oakhollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $362,000
Bethany Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $362,500
West Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $347,500
Montecito at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $347,250
New World
Glendale, AZ
Median: $363,750
Brighton Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
Bethany Treasures
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
Palm Lane Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Apollo Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Missouri Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Summerfield Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $344,900
Brighton Place Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $343,000
Independence Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Parkview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Beardsley Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $368,500
Executive Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,000
Warranteed West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,000
Tanita Farms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,950
Capistrano North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Brae View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Summerfield Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Goldwater West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Cortina
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Pine Summit
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
La Fontana Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Glen Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Arrowhead Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Paseo Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $376,000
Fairways at Arrowhead Country Club
Fairways at Arrowhead Country Club
Glendale, AZ
Median: $333,500
Village Rose
Glendale, AZ
Median: $377,450
Cove at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $377,925
Vintage West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $379,950
Braemar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Missouri Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Rancho Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Brookfield Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $330,000
Courtland Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Shadow Run
Glendale, AZ
Median: $382,000
Thunderbird Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $382,500
Dave Brown North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $382,500
Parkview North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $383,000
The Village at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $383,500
Braewood Verdes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $384,900
Orangewood Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,000
Arrowhead Sunrise
Arrowhead Sunrise
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,495
Country Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $386,750
Casitas Bonitas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $323,000
Westglen Villas
Westglen Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $387,500
Montana Del Mar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $387,500
Skyview North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $322,000
Cavalier Dale
Glendale, AZ
Median: $321,000
Camelback Village Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $389,000
Casa Linda
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Bethany Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Porrta Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Willowbrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
North Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $392,450
Portales Townhomes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $317,250
Windstream
Glendale, AZ
Median: $315,000
Olive Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,000
Tarrington Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,750
The Quarter
Glendale, AZ
Median: $313,750
Stonebrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $397,000
Alice Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Goldwater Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Crystal Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,000
West Plaza
West Plaza
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,000
Hallcraft West Side Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,900
Marbella Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,950
Montebello Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Royal Oaks
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Villa Contessa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Northern Manor West II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $310,000
Park View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Sunrise at Stetson Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $402,500
Cavalier West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,000
Golden Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,950
Parkwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Willow Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Place Vendome
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Sunburst Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Villa Cortez
Glendale, AZ
Median: $406,500
Autumn Ridge 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Vista North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Palisades Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,500
Mountain View Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,999.50
The Village at Canyon View
The Village at Canyon View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain Shadows at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Continental North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Greenbrier Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $412,500
College Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Westminster Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Seville at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Paradise Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Desert Garden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Ironwood Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $294,750
Provence
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,000
Autumn Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,200
Pinnacle Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,500
Woodridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,900
Bellair Townhomes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $292,050
Bellair Gardens
Bellair Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $418,000
Boardwalk Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Mediterranean Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $290,000
Meadowcrest
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Arrowhead Lakes Condominiums
Glendale, AZ
Median: $290,000
Winnwood Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Lakeside at Arrowhead
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Horizons West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Sunset Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Northern Manor West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $289,499
Shalimar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $421,000
Beacon Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $422,500
Camelback Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $423,000
Thunderbird Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $424,250
Woodglen Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $285,000
Camino Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Prospect Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $285,000
Jade Park North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $285,000
Daybreak
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Adventure Homes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.