Mountain View Meadows, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Mountain View Meadows is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 1977 and 1993. It currently has 3 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $467,200. The homes range in size from 1,389 ft2 to 3,108 ft2. The average annual property tax for Mountain View Meadows is $1,403.52. It is located in Maricopa County.

Mountain View Meadows features tree-lined streets and proximity to amenities like Murphy Park and Pioneer Community Park, making it appealing for families and outdoor enthusiasts. Its central location provides easy access to schools, shopping at nearby centers like Arrowhead Towne Center, and a quick commute to downtown Phoenix, blending convenience with a quiet, neighborly vibe.

Biking/Walking Path Coin-Op Laundry Community Spa Htd Fitness Center Guarded Entry Horse Facility Near Bus Stop Not Managed Playground Pool (Community) Racquetball Transportation Svcs

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $1,404
House $467,200
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Marco Amidei
Marco Amidei
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Mountain View Meadows

Schools

Washington Elementary District Elementary, Middle
Middle Cholla Middle School Grades 5-8 Palo Verde Middle School Grades 7-8
Peoria Unified School District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Desert Palms Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8
Middle Ironwood High School Grades 7-12
Glendale Elementary District Elementary
Elementary Glendale American School Grades PK, KG-8 Glendale Landmark School Grades K-8
Glendale Union High School District High School
High School Apollo High School Grades 9-12 Glendale High School Grades 9-12 Greenway High School Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Mountain View Meadows

Market Trends

View market trends for Mountain View Meadows

Nearby Golf Courses

Glen Lakes Golf Course

Glen Lakes Golf Course

5450 W. Northern Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
9 holes • Par 33 • 2403 yards

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Mountain View Meadows

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 174 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $409,999.50.

The Village at Canyon View
The Village at Canyon View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Continental North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Palisades Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,500
Autumn Ridge 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Vista North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Meadowcrest
Glendale, AZ
Median: $412,500
Greenbrier Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $412,500
Westminster Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Villa Cortez
Glendale, AZ
Median: $406,500
Parkwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Place Vendome
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Sunburst Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Paradise Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Desert Garden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Golden Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,950
Cavalier West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,000
Provence
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,000
Autumn Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,200
Sunrise at Stetson Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $402,500
Pinnacle Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,500
Woodridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,900
Bellair Gardens
Bellair Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $418,000
Seville at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $419,250
College Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Montebello Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Mountain Shadows at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Villa Contessa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Park View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Boardwalk Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Willow Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Winnwood Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Horizons West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Sunset Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Marbella Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,950
Hallcraft West Side Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,900
Shalimar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $421,000
Royal Oaks
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,500
Alice Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Goldwater Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Beacon Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $422,500
Stonebrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $397,000
Camelback Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $423,000
Tarrington Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,750
Thunderbird Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $424,250
Crystal Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,000
Olive Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,000
Willowbrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,000
Paradise Vistas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Camino Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Lakeside at Arrowhead
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Rancho Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Adventure Homes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
West Plaza
West Plaza
Glendale, AZ
Median: $394,500
Bethany Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $392,500
Daybreak
Glendale, AZ
Median: $427,500
Orangewood Vista Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $428,750
Casa Linda
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Porrta Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
North Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $389,900
Camelback Village Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $389,000
Westglen Villas
Westglen Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $387,500
Montana Del Mar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $387,500
Country Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $386,750
Arrowhead Sunrise
Arrowhead Sunrise
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,495
Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,750
Pinnacle Heights 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,900
Orangewood Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,000
Dave Brown North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,000
Randolph Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Orchid Point II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Braewood Verdes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $384,900
The Village at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $383,500
Parkview North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $383,000
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,450
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Shadow Run
Glendale, AZ
Median: $382,000
Braemar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Thunderbird Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Missouri Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Courtland Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Vintage West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $379,950
Cove at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $379,850
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
La Fontana Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $377,500
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Village Rose
Glendale, AZ
Median: $377,450
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,907.50
Paseo Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $376,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $444,000
Bethany Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Cortina
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Brighton Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Pine Summit
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Glen Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Arrowhead Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Summerfield Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Goldwater West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
Capistrano North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Warranteed West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Brae View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Tanita Farms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,950
Executive Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,000
Beardsley Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $368,500
New World
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Parkview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Palm Lane Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Independence Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Larissa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Bethany Treasures
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
Oakhollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $362,000
Eagle Pass
Glendale, AZ
Median: $361,000
Braemar Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $361,000
Country Hollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Montara
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Skyview West
Skyview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Windsor Square Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Fairview Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $359,900
Bethany Hermosa Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $359,000
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $461,000
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,500
Camelback Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Maryvale Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Pace West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
La Paloma
Glendale, AZ
Median: $352,500
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,500
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,900
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Greenway Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $350,000
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Rancho Viejo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $349,000
Brookfield Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $348,000
West Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $347,500
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $472,500
Casitas Bonitas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $346,000
Montecito at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Apollo Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Missouri Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Summerfield Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $344,950
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $476,500
Brighton Place Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $343,000
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,975
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $482,990
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Fairways at Arrowhead Country Club
Fairways at Arrowhead Country Club
Glendale, AZ
Median: $333,500
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.