Highland Point, Arrowhead Ranch, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Highland Point is a single-family home community in the Arrowhead Ranch neighborhood of Glendale, Arizona, built between 1997 and 1998. It currently has 2 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $505,000. The homes range in size from 1,416 ft2 to 2,694 ft2. The HOA fees range from $25 to $81 per month. The average annual property tax for Highland Point is $2,238.50. It is located in Maricopa County.

About Highland Point in Arrowhead Ranch

Highland Point is a quiet, single-level neighborhood within the Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch, the southern section of Glendale’s first master-planned community. Built in 1997 and 1998, Highland Point offers homes on curving streets and cul-de-sacs like Wikieup Lane and Oraibi Drive, near 59th Avenue and Utopia Road. Many homes feature single-level layouts and RV gates, and A-rated Highland Lakes School (K-8) is less than half a mile away, making Highland Point popular with families, downsizers, and anyone with an RV, boat, or trailer.

Single-Level Living with Room for Toys

Highland Point’s homes range from about 1,420 to 2,690 square feet:

Most homes are single-level, three-bedroom, two-bath designs of about 1,610 to 1,760 square feet, with open great rooms and split primary suites
Larger homes of up to about 2,690 square feet offer four bedrooms and three baths for growing families

Many homes feature RV gates with extended driveways, two-car garages, mature landscaping, and backyard pools, and many have been updated with modern kitchens and flooring.

Life in Arrowhead Ranch

Arrowhead Ranch began as a citrus farm before being developed in the late 1980s as Glendale’s first master-planned community. It’s known for its network of lakes, filled with reclaimed water and open to residents for catch-and-release fishing. Golfers can join The Legend at Arrowhead or Arrowhead Country Club, and the 1,185-acre Thunderbird Conservation Park borders the community’s north edge. Arrowhead Towne Center, the Westgate Entertainment District, and Midwestern University are all a short drive away.

Schools and Commute

Highland Point is served by Deer Valley Unified School District, including A-rated Highland Lakes School (K-8), less than half a mile away, and Mountain Ridge High School. The Loop 101 is just north, connecting to I-17 and the rest of the West Valley, and downtown Phoenix and Sky Harbor are about 30 to 40 minutes away. Buyers should confirm school assignments for a specific address.

Is Highland Point Right for You?

Highland Point is a strong fit for families, downsizers, and RV or boat owners who want a single-level home with an RV gate, an A-rated K-8 school nearby, and easy access to the Loop 101 and Arrowhead Towne Center.

Biking/Walking Path FHA Approved Prjct Lake Mountain View(s) Playground VA Approved Prjct

Location
Neighborhood Arrowhead Ranch
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $2,239
House $505,000
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

2005

2005

3 bd 2 ba 2,161 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Russell Shaw
Russell Shaw
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Highland Point

Schools

Deer Valley Unified District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Highland Lakes School Grades PK, KG-8

Schools

View schools for Highland Point

Market Trends

View market trends for Highland Point

Nearby Golf Courses

Arrowhead Country Club

Arrowhead Country Club

19888 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
18 holes • Par 72 • 7001 yards

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Highland Point

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 166 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $495,000.

Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $492,500
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $491,500
Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $490,000
Valencia III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $501,750
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $504,995
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,950
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,000
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $514,950
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $517,500
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Shadow View Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Carmel Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,900
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Sienna II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $521,500
Catania
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,500
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
Hickory Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Cerrano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Canyon Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,000
Brandywyne
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,400
Arrowhead Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,500
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Estates at Marshall Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Sunset Trails 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,500
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $457,500
Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,995
Daybreak at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,000
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $535,000
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $538,500
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
Marlowe
Glendale, AZ
Median: $542,996
Mission Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Orchid Point II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $440,815
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $549,685
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $554,500
Paradise Vistas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Pinnacle Heights 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,900
Randolph Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $430,000
Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $429,875
Orangewood Vista Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $428,750
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Stonehaven
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,390
Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Camino Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Daybreak
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Adventure Homes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Thunderbird Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $424,250
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Camelback Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $423,000
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Beacon Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $422,500
Shalimar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $421,000
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Boardwalk Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Meadowcrest
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Winnwood Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Lakeside at Arrowhead
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Horizons West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Sunset Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Bellair Gardens
Bellair Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $418,000
Woodridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,900
Pinnacle Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,500
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
Autumn Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,200
Provence
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,000
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Seville at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Paradise Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Desert Garden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
College Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Westminster Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Greenbrier Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $412,500
The Village at Canyon View
The Village at Canyon View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain Shadows at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Continental North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain View Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,999.50
Palisades Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,500
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
Autumn Ridge 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Vista North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Villa Cortez
Glendale, AZ
Median: $406,500
Parkwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Willow Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
Place Vendome
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Sunburst Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Golden Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,950
Cavalier West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,000
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
Sunrise at Stetson Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $402,500
Montebello Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Royal Oaks
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Villa Contessa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Park View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Marbella Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,950
Hallcraft West Side Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,900
Crystal Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,000
West Plaza
West Plaza
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,000
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Alice Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Goldwater Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Stonebrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $397,000
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.