Marlowe, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Marlowe is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 2023 and 2025 by Landsea Homes. It currently has 1 single family home for sale with a list price of $500,000. The homes range in size from 1,829 ft2 to 2,526 ft2. The HOA fee is $132 per month. The average annual property tax for Marlowe is $442.70. It is located in Maricopa County.

Marlowe in Glendale, AZ, boasts an array of modern amenities designed for a vibrant community lifestyle, including a sparkling resort-style pool with cabanas, state-of-the-art fitness center equipped with yoga studios and cardio machines, lush greenbelt walking paths lined with native desert landscaping, and a welcoming clubhouse perfect for neighborhood gatherings and events. Residents can easily venture out to nearby gems like savoring authentic Mexican cuisine at spots such as Barrio Queen or grabbing craft brews at O.H.S.O. Brewery, while adventure seekers might enjoy hiking trails at Thunderbird Conservation Park or catching live music and festivals at the Glendale Civic Center. For exploration, the area offers easy access to the charming boutiques and antique shops in Historic Downtown Glendale, and families can dive into interactive exhibits at the Arizona Science Center. Essential health services are conveniently close, with facilities like Abrazo Arrowhead Campus providing comprehensive care including emergency services and specialized clinics for ongoing wellness needs.

Biking/Walking Path FHA Approved Prjct Gated Playground VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $443
House $500,000
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Christopher

Christopher

5 bd 3 ba 2,526 ft²
Malta

Malta

4 bd 3 ba 2,177 ft²
Tamburlaine

Tamburlaine

4 bd 3 ba 1,829 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Russell Shaw
Russell Shaw
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Marlowe

Schools

Washington Elementary District Middle
Middle Cholla Middle School Grades 5-8
Glendale Union High School District High School
High School Apollo High School Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Marlowe

Market Trends

View market trends for Marlowe

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 130 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $542,996.

Mission Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $538,500
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $549,685
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $535,000
Daybreak at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,000
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,995
Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $554,500
Sunset Trails 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,500
Estates at Marshall Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,000
Arrowhead Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,500
Brandywyne
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,400
Canyon Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,000
Hickory Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Cerrano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Catania
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,500
Stonehaven
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,390
Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Sienna II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $521,500
Shadow View Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Carmel Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $517,500
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $514,950
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $504,995
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $501,750
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Valencia III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Highland Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $492,500
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $491,500
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $490,000
The Sycamore Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Cactus Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Mission Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $605,000
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,950
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,000
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
Pinnacle Hill
Glendale, AZ
Median: $610,000
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Palomino at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $615,000
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,900
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
The New Legend
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,250
Orangewood Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,500
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
Pinnacle Heights 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Diamond Vista at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Discovery
Glendale, AZ
Median: $625,000
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $457,500
Horizons of Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $629,900
Arrowhead Legends
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Arrowhead Oasis
Arrowhead Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
Crystal Ridge II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $638,500
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Orchid Point II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
Chaminade
Glendale, AZ
Median: $644,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $440,815
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Crystal Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $650,250
Paradise Vistas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Pinnacle Heights 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,900
The Ash Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $651,500
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.