Daybreak at North Canyon, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Daybreak at North Canyon is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 1989 and 1995. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,322 ft2 to 2,584 ft2. The HOA fee is $20 per month. The average annual property tax for Daybreak at North Canyon is $1,845.60. It is located in Maricopa County.

Biking/Walking Path Community Laundry FHA Approved Prjct Horse Facility Mountain View(s) Near Bus Stop Playground Self Managed VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $1,846
House –
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

There are currently no homes for sale

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Santa Clara

Santa Clara

4 bd 2 ba 2,280 ft²
Santa Rosa

Santa Rosa

3 bd 2 ba 2,008 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Doug Ferguson
Doug Ferguson
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (404) 458-1672

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Daybreak at North Canyon

Schools

Deer Valley Unified District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Desert Sage Elementary School Grades PK, KG-6

Schools

View schools for Daybreak at North Canyon

Market Trends

View market trends for Daybreak at North Canyon

Nearby Golf Courses

The 500 Club at Adobe Dam

The 500 Club at Adobe Dam

4707 W Pinnacle Peak Rd, Glendale, AZ 85310

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Daybreak at North Canyon

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 131 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $533,000.

Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,750
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,995
Sunset Trails 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,500
Arrowhead Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,500
Canyon Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,000
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Hickory Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Cerrano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Sienna II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $524,000
Estates at Marshall Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,750
Marlowe
Glendale, AZ
Median: $543,500
Catania
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,500
Mission Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Shadow View Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Carmel Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $519,900
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $517,500
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,990
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $560,000
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,000
Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Stonehaven
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,695
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Valencia III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Brandywyne
Glendale, AZ
Median: $499,800
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $497,995
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Highland Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $494,183
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $482,990
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,975
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $476,500
Mission Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $590,250
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $472,500
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,900
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,500
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
Cactus Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
The Sycamore Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $602,250
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,500
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $461,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Palomino at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $615,000
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
The New Legend
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,250
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Orangewood Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,500
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
Pinnacle Hill
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Pinnacle Heights 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Diamond Vista at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $444,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,907.50
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
Crystal Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $625,000
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,450
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Horizons of Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $629,900
Arrowhead Legends
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Arrowhead Oasis
Arrowhead Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Randolph Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Orchid Point II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Pinnacle Heights 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,900
Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,750
Discovery
Glendale, AZ
Median: $634,950
Orangewood Vista Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $428,750
Crystal Ridge II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $638,500
Daybreak
Glendale, AZ
Median: $427,500
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.