Stonehaven, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Stonehaven is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 2020 and 2026 by Taylor Morrison, Pulte Homes, and Lennar. It currently has 30 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $516,853.33. For anyone looking for a brand new home, there are 10 new construction homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,232 ft2 to 4,517 ft2. The HOA fees range from $80 to $273 per month. The average annual property tax for Stonehaven is $3,759.22. It is located in Maricopa County.

Biking/Walking Path Clubhouse Community Spa Community Spa Htd FHA Approved Prjct Gated Gated Community Near Bus Stop Pickleball Pickleball Court(s) Playground Pool (Community) Tennis Court(s) Transportation Svcs VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $3,759
House $516,853
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Floor plan Acadia

Acadia

5 bd 3.5 ba 4,517 ft²
Floor plan Acerra

Acerra

3 bd 2 ba 2,006 ft²
Floor plan Adelaide

Adelaide

5 bd 4 ba 2,718 ft²
Barletta

Barletta

3 bd 2 ba 2,190 ft²
Floor plan Bisbee

Bisbee

3 bd 2 ba 1,400 ft²
Floor plan Bradshaw

Bradshaw

4 bd 2.5 ba 2,866 ft²
Floor plan Breckenridge

Breckenridge

4 bd 3 ba 3,077 ft²
Floor plan Brixton

Brixton

3 bd 2 ba 1,715 ft²
Floor plan Coronado

Coronado

3 bd 2 ba 1,400 ft²
Floor plan Cottonwood

Cottonwood

5 bd 3.5 ba 3,636 ft²
Floor plan Denali

Denali

5 bd 4 ba 3,663 ft²
Floor plan Edmonton

Edmonton

4 bd 2 ba 1,832 ft²
Floor plan Farmington

Farmington

3 bd 2 ba 1,873 ft²
Farmington

Farmington

4 bd 2 ba 1,873 ft²
Fifth Avenue

Fifth Avenue

3 bd 2.5 ba 2,446 ft²
Floor plan Gibraltar

Gibraltar

3 bd 2 ba 1,594 ft²
Floor plan Harlow

Harlow

4 bd 2.5 ba 1,960 ft²
Floor plan Hewitt

Hewitt

3 bd 2 ba 1,730 ft²
Floor plan Hudson

Hudson

4 bd 3 ba 2,352 ft²
Floor plan Jerome

Jerome

3 bd 2 ba 1,232 ft²
Floor plan Paisley

Paisley

4 bd 3 ba 2,358 ft²
Floor plan Paisley

Paisley

4 bd 3 ba 2,358 ft²
Floor plan Parklane

Parklane

4 bd 3.5 ba 2,664 ft²
Pinnacle

Pinnacle

4 bd 3.5 ba 2,838 ft²
Floor plan Pinnacle

Pinnacle

5 bd 4 ba 2,838 ft²
Floor plan Prato

Prato

4 bd 3.1 ba 2,821 ft²
Floor plan Ramsey

Ramsey

4 bd 3 ba 2,661 ft²
Redwood

Redwood

4 bd 3.1 ba 3,133 ft²
Floor plan Revere

Revere

4 bd 3.5 ba 3,183 ft²
Sandalwood

Sandalwood

4 bd 2.5 ba 2,166 ft²
Floor plan Sapphire

Sapphire

4 bd 3 ba 2,132 ft²
Floor plan Sapphire

Sapphire

4 bd 3 ba 1,970 ft²
Stella

Stella

3 bd 2 ba 2,229 ft²
Floor plan Sterling

Sterling

4 bd 3 ba 2,140 ft²
Floor plan Wedgewood

Wedgewood

5 bd 3 ba 2,961 ft²
Floor plan Winsor

Winsor

5 bd 3 ba 2,757 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Dan Kaiser
Dan Kaiser
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Stonehaven

Schools

Pendergast Elementary District Elementary
Elementary Copper King Elementary Grades PK, KG-8 Desert Horizon Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8 Desert Mirage Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8 Pendergast Elementary School Grades PK, KG-8
Nadaburg Unified School District Elementary
Elementary Desert Oasis Elementary School Grades PK-8
Deer Valley Unified District Elementary
Elementary Sunset Ridge School Grades PK-8
Tolleson Union High School District High School
High School Copper Canyon High School Grades 9-12 Tolleson Union High School Grades 9-12 Westview High School Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Stonehaven

Market Trends

View market trends for Stonehaven

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 113 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $564,695.

Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $560,000
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
Mission Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
Marlowe
Glendale, AZ
Median: $543,500
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
Mission Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $590,250
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,750
Daybreak at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,000
Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,995
Sunset Trails 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,500
Cactus Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Arrowhead Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,500
The Sycamore Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $602,250
Canyon Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,000
Hickory Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Cerrano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Sienna II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $524,000
Estates at Marshall Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,750
Catania
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,500
Shadow View Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Carmel Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $519,900
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $517,500
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Palomino at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $615,000
The New Legend
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,250
Orangewood Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,500
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,990
Pinnacle Hill
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Pinnacle Heights 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Diamond Vista at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
Crystal Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $625,000
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,000
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Valencia III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Brandywyne
Glendale, AZ
Median: $499,800
Horizons of Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $629,900
Arrowhead Legends
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Arrowhead Oasis
Arrowhead Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $497,995
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Highland Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Discovery
Glendale, AZ
Median: $634,950
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $494,183
Crystal Ridge II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $638,500
Chaminade
Glendale, AZ
Median: $644,000
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $482,990
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Pistache Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $650,000
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,975
The Ash Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $651,500
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $476,500
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $472,500
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,900
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,500
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Garden Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $665,000
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,500
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $461,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Orangewood Ranch II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $670,000
Sabino II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $672,500
Rovey Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $675,000
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.