Valencia III at Sierra Verde, Arrowhead Ranch, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Valencia III at Sierra Verde is a single-family home community in the Arrowhead Ranch neighborhood of Glendale, Arizona, built between 1998 and 1999 by Shea Homes. It currently has 1 single family home for sale with a list price of $615,000. The homes range in size from 1,201 ft2 to 2,146 ft2. The HOA fees range from $70 to $75 per month. The average annual property tax for Valencia III at Sierra Verde is $2,148.20. It is located in Maricopa County.

About Valencia III at Sierra Verde

Valencia III is the final phase of Shea Homes’ Valencia collection in Sierra Verde, the lake community village of Arrowhead Ranch in north Glendale. Built in 1998 and 1999, Valencia III offers efficient three- and four-bedroom homes on quiet streets like Pontiac Drive, Blackhawk Drive, Tonopah Drive, and 71st Lane. With single-level options and some of Sierra Verde’s most attainable prices, Valencia III is a smart way into a neighborhood known for its lakes, greenbelts, parks, and K-8 STEAM academy.

Floor Plans by Shea Homes

Valencia III’s homes range from about 1,360 to 2,150 square feet:

Palomino (about 1,360 sq ft): an efficient three-bedroom plan, ideal for first-time buyers or downsizers
Montana (about 1,520 sq ft): three bedrooms and two and a half baths
Avalon (about 1,700 sq ft): a single-level three-bedroom plan with an open layout
Brisas (about 2,150 sq ft): four bedrooms and three baths, the collection’s largest plan

Many Valencia III homes have been updated with remodeled kitchens, new flooring, and backyard pools.

Life in Sierra Verde and Arrowhead Ranch

Sierra Verde is the Phase V village of Arrowhead Ranch, Glendale’s first master-planned community. Residents enjoy lakes, greenbelts, walking and biking paths, playgrounds, and Sierra Verde Park, all close to home. Beyond the neighborhood, Arrowhead Ranch offers two golf clubs, The Legend at Arrowhead and Arrowhead Country Club, and the 1,185-acre Thunderbird Conservation Park, with miles of hiking trails. Shopping and dining at Arrowhead Towne Center are minutes away.

Schools and Commute

Valencia III is served by Deer Valley Unified School District, including Sierra Verde STEAM Academy (K-8) and Mountain Ridge High School. The Loop 101 is just south, connecting to I-17 and the rest of the West Valley, and downtown Phoenix and Sky Harbor are about 30 to 40 minutes away. Buyers should confirm school assignments for a specific address.

Is Valencia III Right for You?

Valencia III is a strong fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, and young families who want an attainable Shea-built home in Sierra Verde, with single-level options, a K-8 STEAM academy nearby, and Arrowhead Ranch’s lakes and trails close by.

Biking/Walking Path Club FHA Approved Prjct Golf Horse Facility Lake Lake Subdivision Mountain View(s) Playground Self Managed VA Approved Prjct

Location
Neighborhood Arrowhead Ranch
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $2,148
House $615,000
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Avalon

Avalon

3 bd 2 ba 1,702 ft²
Brisas

Brisas

4 bd 3 ba 2,146 ft²
Montana

Montana

3 bd 2.5 ba 1,521 ft²
Palomino

Palomino

3 bd 2 ba 1,358 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Alissa Traughber
Alissa Traughber
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Valencia III at Sierra Verde

Schools

Deer Valley Unified District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Copper Creek Elementary School Grades Pre-K, K, 1-6 Sierra Verde STEAM Academy Grades PK-8
Middle Hillcrest Middle School Grades 7-8 Mountain Ridge High School Grades 7-12

Schools

View schools for Valencia III at Sierra Verde

Market Trends

View market trends for Valencia III at Sierra Verde

Nearby Golf Courses

Arrowhead Country Club

Arrowhead Country Club

19888 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
18 holes • Par 72 • 7001 yards

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Valencia III at Sierra Verde

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 161 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $500,000.

Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $501,750
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $504,995
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
Highland Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $492,500
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $491,500
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $490,000
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $514,950
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $517,500
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Shadow View Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Carmel Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,950
Sienna II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $521,500
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,000
Catania
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,500
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Hickory Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Cerrano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Canyon Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,000
Brandywyne
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,400
Arrowhead Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,500
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Estates at Marshall Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,000
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Sunset Trails 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,500
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,900
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,995
Daybreak at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,000
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $535,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $538,500
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $457,500
Marlowe
Glendale, AZ
Median: $542,996
Mission Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $549,685
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $554,500
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Orchid Point II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $440,815
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Stonehaven
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,390
Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Paradise Vistas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Pinnacle Heights 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,900
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Randolph Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $430,000
Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $429,875
Orangewood Vista Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $428,750
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Camino Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Daybreak
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Adventure Homes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Thunderbird Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $424,250
Camelback Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $423,000
Beacon Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $422,500
Shalimar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $421,000
Boardwalk Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Meadowcrest
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Winnwood Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Lakeside at Arrowhead
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Horizons West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Sunset Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Bellair Gardens
Bellair Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $418,000
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
Woodridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,900
Pinnacle Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,500
Autumn Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,200
Provence
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,000
Seville at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Paradise Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Desert Garden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
College Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Westminster Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
Greenbrier Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $412,500
The Village at Canyon View
The Village at Canyon View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain Shadows at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Continental North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain View Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,999.50
Palisades Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,500
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Autumn Ridge 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Vista North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Villa Cortez
Glendale, AZ
Median: $406,500
Parkwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Willow Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Place Vendome
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Sunburst Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Golden Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,950
Cavalier West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,000
Sunrise at Stetson Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $402,500
The Sycamore Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Montebello Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Royal Oaks
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Villa Contessa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Cactus Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Park View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.