Mission Ranch, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Mission Ranch is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 1981 and 2004. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,636 ft2 to 5,291 ft2. The HOA fees range from $127 to $135 per month. The average annual property tax for Mission Ranch is $2,962.41. It is located in Maricopa County.

Biking/Walking Path FHA Approved Prjct Gated Gated Community Golf Horse Facility Mountain View(s) Near Bus Stop Playground Pool (Community) RV Parking VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $2,962
House –
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

There are currently no homes for sale

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Capistrano

Capistrano

3 bd 2 ba 1,803 ft²
Davinci

Davinci

5 bd 3.5 ba 4,296 ft²
Gabriel

Gabriel

4 bd 2 ba 2,078 ft²
Hawaii

Hawaii

3 bd 2 ba 2,151 ft²
Padura

Padura

5 bd 3 ba 2,925 ft²

Purisima

4 bd 2 ba 2,246 ft²
Rembrandt

Rembrandt

6 bd 4.5 ba 5,261 ft²
Renoir

Renoir

4 bd 3 ba 3,333 ft²
San Xavier

San Xavier

4 bd 3 ba 3,393 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Brandon Caputo
Brandon Caputo
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Mission Ranch

Schools

Deer Valley Unified District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Las Brisas Elementary School Grades PK-6

Schools

View schools for Mission Ranch

Market Trends

View market trends for Mission Ranch

Nearby Golf Courses

The 500 Club at Adobe Dam

The 500 Club at Adobe Dam

4707 W Pinnacle Peak Rd, Glendale, AZ 85310

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Mission Ranch

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 128 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $545,000.

Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Marlowe
Glendale, AZ
Median: $543,500
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,750
Daybreak at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,000
Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,995
Sunset Trails 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $530,500
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $560,000
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Arrowhead Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,500
Canyon Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $527,000
Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Stonehaven
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,695
Hickory Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Cerrano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $525,000
Sienna II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $524,000
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Estates at Marshall Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,750
Catania
Glendale, AZ
Median: $522,500
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Shadow View Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Carmel Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $520,000
Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $519,900
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $517,500
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,990
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,000
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Valencia III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Brandywyne
Glendale, AZ
Median: $499,800
Mission Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $590,250
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $497,995
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Highland Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $494,183
Cactus Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
The Sycamore Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $602,250
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $482,990
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,975
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $476,500
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Palomino at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $615,000
The New Legend
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,250
Orangewood Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,500
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $472,500
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Pinnacle Hill
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Pinnacle Heights 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Diamond Vista at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,900
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,500
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Crystal Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $625,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,500
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $461,000
Horizons of Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $629,900
Arrowhead Legends
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Arrowhead Oasis
Arrowhead Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Discovery
Glendale, AZ
Median: $634,950
Crystal Ridge II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $638,500
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
Chaminade
Glendale, AZ
Median: $644,000
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $444,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,907.50
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
The Pistache Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $650,000
The Ash Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $651,500
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,450
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.