Garden Grove, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Garden Grove is a single-family home community in Glendale, Arizona, built between 2019 and 2020 by Taylor Morrison. It currently has 2 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $552,000. The homes range in size from 2,304 ft2 to 3,848 ft2. The HOA fees range from $98 to $100 per month. The average annual property tax for Garden Grove is $2,381.02. It is located in Maricopa County.

Garden Grove offers five single-family floor plans ranging from compact three-bedroom layouts to spacious five-bedroom homes. The Adelaide is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath plan at 2,304 square feet; the Hillary is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath design at 2,529 square feet; the Bradshaw is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home at 2,866 square feet; the Revere is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath plan at 3,184 square feet; and the Hampton is a larger 5-bedroom, 4-bath model at 3,704 square feet.

Biking/Walking Path FHA Approved Prjct Mountain View(s) Near Bus Stop Playground Transportation Svcs VA Approved Prjct

Location
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $2,381
House $552,000
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Adelaide

Adelaide

3 bd 3 ba 2,304 ft²
Bradshaw

Bradshaw

4 bd 3 ba 2,866 ft²
Hampton

Hampton

5 bd 4 ba 3,704 ft²
Hillary

Hillary

4 bd 3.5 ba 2,529 ft²
Floor plan Revere

Revere

5 bd 4 ba 3,184 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Marco Amidei
Marco Amidei
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Garden Grove

Schools

Peoria Unified School District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Cotton Boll School Grades PK, KG-8
Middle Raymond S. Kellis Grades 7-12

Schools

View schools for Garden Grove

Market Trends

View market trends for Garden Grove

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 76 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $665,000.

The Pistache Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $666,500
Villages at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $660,437
Orangewood Ranch II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $670,000
Sabino II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $672,500
Rovey Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $675,000
The Ash Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $651,500
Crystal Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $650,250
Chaminade
Glendale, AZ
Median: $644,000
Sabino at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $686,105
Wyndham Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $687,500
The Horizons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $688,500
The Overlook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $690,000
Crystal Ridge II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $638,500
Sabino III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $699,900
Arrowhead Oasis
Arrowhead Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Homestead Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $700,000
Arrowhead Legends
Glendale, AZ
Median: $630,000
Quail Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $700,000
Orangewood West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $700,000
Horizons of Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $629,900
Camelot Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $702,500
Discovery
Glendale, AZ
Median: $625,000
Diamond Vista at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Pinnacle Heights 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $620,000
Orangewood Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,500
The New Legend
Glendale, AZ
Median: $617,250
Palomino at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $615,000
Patrick Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $716,750
Pinnacle Hill
Glendale, AZ
Median: $610,000
Mission Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $605,000
Coventry Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $727,500
The Sycamore Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $601,125
Cactus Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $600,000
Arrowhead Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $730,000
Stetson Court
Glendale, AZ
Median: $730,000
Hidden Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $732,500
Camelback Farms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $737,500
Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $591,500
Falcon Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $587,500
Monarch Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $585,000
Crystal Ridge III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $582,000
The Pinnacle
Glendale, AZ
Median: $750,000
Tuscany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Capistrano South
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Carmel Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
Acacia Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $575,000
North Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $574,500
Vistas at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $573,500
Top of the Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $760,000
Orchid Point III
Glendale, AZ
Median: $569,000
Cholla Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $567,000
Arrow Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $566,000
Saddle Horn Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $765,000
Icon at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,445
Stonehaven
Glendale, AZ
Median: $564,390
Treasures at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Carmel Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Nicolet Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $562,000
Sonoma at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $554,500
Castillo at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Adobe Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $550,000
Sienna at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $549,685
Seasons
Glendale, AZ
Median: $547,500
Arrowhead Valley
Glendale, AZ
Median: $783,000
Sunset Vista
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Mission Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $545,000
Missouri Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $786,250
Marlowe
Glendale, AZ
Median: $542,996
Kingston Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $539,000
Sunset Trails 4
Glendale, AZ
Median: $538,500
Discovery 2 at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $535,000
Daybreak at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $533,000
Chalet at Legacy Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,995
Touchstone
Glendale, AZ
Median: $532,500
Top of the Ranch II
Top of the Ranch II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $797,500
Thoroughbred Farms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $797,500
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.