Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch, Arrowhead Ranch, Glendale, AZ, Real Estate

Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch is a single-family home community in the Arrowhead Ranch neighborhood of Glendale, Arizona, built between 1994 and 1998. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,157 ft2 to 1,691 ft2. The HOA fee is $85 per month. The average annual property tax for Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch is $1,893.50. It is located in Maricopa County.

About Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch

Premiere is a neighborhood of compact single-family homes in Arrowhead Ranch, the established master-planned community in north Glendale. Built between 1994 and 1998, Premiere offers homes on quiet streets like Pontiac Drive and Blackhawk Drive, close to Arrowhead Ranch’s lakes, golf, and shopping. With three-bedroom floor plans at some of Arrowhead Ranch’s most attainable prices, Premiere is a smart entry point for first-time buyers, downsizers, and investors who want an Arrowhead Ranch address without the upkeep of a larger home.

Efficient Three-Bedroom Floor Plans

Premiere’s homes range from about 1,160 to 1,690 square feet:

Avalon (about 1,550 sq ft): three bedrooms and two baths in an efficient, easy-care layout
Lexington (about 1,650 sq ft): three bedrooms and two baths with a little more living space

Many Premiere homes have been updated with remodeled kitchens, new flooring, and backyard pools.

Life in Arrowhead Ranch

Arrowhead Ranch began as a citrus farm before being developed in the late 1980s as Glendale’s first master-planned community. It’s known for its network of lakes, filled with reclaimed water and open to residents for catch-and-release fishing, along with walking paths and playgrounds throughout. Golfers can join The Legend at Arrowhead or Arrowhead Country Club, and the 1,185-acre Thunderbird Conservation Park borders the community’s north edge. A Safeway-anchored shopping center, Arrowhead Towne Center, and the Loop 101 are all minutes away.

Schools and Commute

Premiere is served by Deer Valley Unified School District, including highly rated Legend Springs Elementary, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School. The Loop 101 is just south, connecting to I-17 and the rest of the West Valley, and downtown Phoenix and Sky Harbor are about 30 to 40 minutes away. Buyers should confirm school assignments for a specific address.

Is Premiere Right for You?

Premiere is a strong fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, and investors who want an attainable, easy-care home in Arrowhead Ranch, with top-rated schools, lakes, and shopping close by. With no homes currently for sale, setting up a notification is the best way to catch the next listing.

Biking/Walking Path FHA Approved Prjct Golf Lake Lake Subdivision Mountain View(s) Playground Transportation Svcs VA Approved Prjct

Location
Neighborhood Arrowhead Ranch
City Glendale
County Maricopa
State Arizona
Averages
Taxes $1,894
House –
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

There are currently no homes for sale

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Avalon

Avalon

3 bd 2 ba 1,548 ft²
Lexington

Lexington

3 bd 2 ba 1,653 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Doug Ferguson
Doug Ferguson
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (404) 458-1672

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch

Schools

Deer Valley Unified District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Legend Springs Elementary Grades PK, KG-6
Middle Hillcrest Middle School Grades 7-8 Mountain Ridge High School Grades 7-12

Schools

View schools for Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch

Market Trends

View market trends for Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch

Nearby Golf Courses

Arrowhead Country Club

Arrowhead Country Club

19888 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
18 holes • Par 72 • 7001 yards

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Premiere at Arrowhead Ranch

Similar Subdivisions in Glendale

There are 191 other subdivisions in Glendale with a similar median price within 20% of $429,875.

Randolph Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $430,000
Orangewood Vista Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $428,750
Camino Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Daybreak
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Adventure Homes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $425,000
Pinnacle Heights 3
Glendale, AZ
Median: $434,900
Paradise Vistas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Westridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $435,000
Thunderbird Shadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $424,250
Camelback Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $423,000
Reata Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,000
Glen Eden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,163
Beacon Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $422,500
Chelsea Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Dave Brown Utopia
Glendale, AZ
Median: $437,500
Shalimar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $421,000
Boardwalk Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Meadowcrest
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Winnwood Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Lakeside at Arrowhead
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Horizons West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Sunset Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $420,000
Arrowhead on the Green
Glendale, AZ
Median: $440,815
Bellair Gardens
Bellair Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $418,000
Woodridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,900
Bethany Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,000
Pinnacle Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $417,500
Thunderbird Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Northern Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Orchid Point II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $442,500
Romero Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $443,000
Autumn Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,200
Provence
Glendale, AZ
Median: $416,000
Seville at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Paradise Views
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Desert Garden
Glendale, AZ
Median: $415,000
Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
San Gabriel
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
Park Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $445,000
College Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Westminster Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $413,000
Greenbrier Groves
Glendale, AZ
Median: $412,500
Cobblefield
Glendale, AZ
Median: $447,500
The Enclave
Glendale, AZ
Median: $448,700
Desert Pines
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,000
Luke Landing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,450
The Oak Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $449,500
The Village at Canyon View
The Village at Canyon View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain Shadows at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Continental North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $410,000
Mountain View Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,999.50
Sands Oasis
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Alto
Glendale, AZ
Median: $450,000
Palisades Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $409,500
Autumn Ridge 2
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Vista North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $407,500
Villa Cortez
Glendale, AZ
Median: $406,500
Parkwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Willow Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Place Vendome
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Sunburst Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $405,000
Golden Ridge
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,950
Roadrunner Estates West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Orchid Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $455,000
Cavalier West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $404,000
Sunrise at Stetson Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $402,500
Santa Maria
Glendale, AZ
Median: $457,500
Montebello Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Royal Oaks
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Villa Contessa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Park View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $400,000
Marbella Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,950
Hallcraft West Side Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,900
Palermo at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Sunrise at North Canyon
Glendale, AZ
Median: $460,000
Crystal Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,000
West Plaza
West Plaza
Glendale, AZ
Median: $399,000
Alice Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Goldwater Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $398,000
Hunters Chase
Glendale, AZ
Median: $462,250
Stonebrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $397,000
Tarrington Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,750
Olive Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $395,000
Palermo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
Olive Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $465,000
North Creek
Glendale, AZ
Median: $392,450
Park Meadows Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $467,450
The Elm Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,750
Copperwood
Glendale, AZ
Median: $468,900
Morningstar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Copper Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $469,500
Casa Linda
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Bethany Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Porrta Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Willowbrook
Glendale, AZ
Median: $390,000
Tessera
Glendale, AZ
Median: $470,000
Camelback Village Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $389,000
Westglen Villas
Westglen Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $387,500
Montana Del Mar
Glendale, AZ
Median: $387,500
Country Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $386,750
Arrowhead Sunrise
Arrowhead Sunrise
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,495
Orangewood Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,000
Dave Brown North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $385,000
Braewood Verdes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $384,900
La Buena Vida
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
Village Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $475,000
The Village at North Canyon Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $383,500
Parkview North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $383,000
El Prado
Glendale, AZ
Median: $477,000
Thunderbird Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $382,500
Shadow Run
Glendale, AZ
Median: $382,000
Palm Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,000
The Olive Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $478,950
Braemar Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Missouri Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Rancho Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Courtland Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $380,000
Vintage West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $379,950
Westerra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
The Estates at 73rd
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Arrowhead Ranch Reflections
Glendale, AZ
Median: $480,000
Cove at Thunderbird
Glendale, AZ
Median: $377,925
Village Rose
Glendale, AZ
Median: $377,450
Paseo Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $376,000
Cortina
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Pine Summit
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
La Fontana Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Glen Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Arrowhead Villas
Glendale, AZ
Median: $375,000
Marbrisa Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Westgate Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Discovery at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $485,000
Summerfield Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Goldwater West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $372,500
Capistrano North
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Brae View
Glendale, AZ
Median: $370,000
Tanita Farms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,950
Positano
Glendale, AZ
Median: $490,000
Executive Palms
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,000
Warranteed West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $369,000
Beardsley Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $368,500
Valencia at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $491,500
Independence Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Parkview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $367,500
Dave Brown Parkside
Glendale, AZ
Median: $492,500
Palm Lane Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $365,000
Valencia II at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Tanoan
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Highland Point
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Seasons at Trevino
Glendale, AZ
Median: $495,000
Brighton Manor
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
Bethany Treasures
Glendale, AZ
Median: $364,500
New World
Glendale, AZ
Median: $363,750
Bethany Heights
Glendale, AZ
Median: $362,500
Oakhollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $362,000
Eagle Pass
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,500
Braemar Glen
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Montara
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Skyview West
Skyview West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Windsor Square Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Larissa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $360,000
Fairview Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $359,900
Arrowhead by the Lakes
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
The Pepper Grove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Valencia III at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
West Bluff
Glendale, AZ
Median: $500,000
Seasons II
Glendale, AZ
Median: $501,750
Desert Mirage Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,500
Flora Cove
Glendale, AZ
Median: $502,750
Camelback Greens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Pace West
Glendale, AZ
Median: $355,000
Ambra
Glendale, AZ
Median: $504,995
Seasons at Sierra Verde
Glendale, AZ
Median: $505,000
La Paloma
Glendale, AZ
Median: $352,500
Maryvale Terrace
Glendale, AZ
Median: $352,500
West Glen Estates
West Glen Estates
Glendale, AZ
Median: $507,500
Versailles at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $509,186.50
Country Hollow
Glendale, AZ
Median: $350,000
Greenway Meadows
Glendale, AZ
Median: $350,000
Pinnacle Peak Crossing
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Monterosa
Glendale, AZ
Median: $510,000
Bethany Hermosa Park
Glendale, AZ
Median: $349,500
Rancho Viejo
Glendale, AZ
Median: $349,000
West Camelback Village
Glendale, AZ
Median: $347,500
Montecito at Manistee Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $347,250
Apollo Gardens
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Missouri Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $345,000
Summerfield Place
Glendale, AZ
Median: $344,900
Upland Hills
Glendale, AZ
Median: $514,950
Continental at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,000
Highlands at Arrowhead Ranch
Glendale, AZ
Median: $515,500
Sold Homes

We have helped over 8,000 families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.