Carmel Acres, Monroe, NC, Real Estate

Carmel Acres is a single-family home community in Monroe, North Carolina, built between 1985 and 1987. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 890 ft2 to 1,673 ft2. It is located in Union County.

Location
City Monroe
County Union
Averages
Taxes –
House –
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

There are currently no homes for sale

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Dan Kaiser
Dan Kaiser
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Carmel Acres

Schools

Union County Public Schools School District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Walter Bickett Elementary Grades PK, KG-5
Middle Monroe Middle Grades 6-8
Union County School District High School
High School Monroe High Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Carmel Acres

Market Trends

View market trends for Carmel Acres

Similar Subdivisions in Monroe

There are 141 other subdivisions in Monroe with a similar median price within 20% of $338,500.

Brittany Downs East
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,500
Blair Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,475
Brekonridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Long Brooke
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Southwinds
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Quail Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Greyfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Minor
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Ashley Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Cleveland Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Goldmine Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $336,555
Watson Glenn
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,250
Glen Eagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,500
Grassy Creek Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,775
Stewart Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,000
Serenity Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Worthwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Wesley Estates II
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Laurel Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $334,825
Park Grove Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,500
Secrest Landing
Monroe, NC
Median: $343,800
Dellwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Woodfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Katherine Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $331,750
Greenfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,950
Rocky River Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Meadow Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Maple Knoll
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
North Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Northwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Kellerton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Cornerstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $347,500
Dogwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $349,900
Brittany Downs Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bramblewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Watson Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bearskin Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Secrest Hill
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Victorian Lane
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Altan Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Woodhaven
Monroe, NC
Median: $327,000
White Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $326,935
Pinedell
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
South Windsor
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
Chelsea Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Villages of Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Colonial Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $355,000
Meriwether
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Woodhaven Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
The Ashton
Monroe, NC
Median: $357,000
Charlestown
Monroe, NC
Median: $318,000
St James
Monroe, NC
Median: $359,000
Timberlake
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Carmel Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Melrose Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Hunters Trace
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
The Reserve at Dogwood Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Barbee Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $316,250
Newtown Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,500
Alexander Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $361,500
Sunset Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,250
Helms Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Parkwood Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Wellington
Monroe, NC
Median: $364,250
Lexington Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Oakstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Seven Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Mountain View
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Hampton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $311,500
St Johns Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Lawyers Station
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Happy Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Meadowview Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Sunset Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $309,000
Braemar Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,500
Sandalwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,000
Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $369,000
Park Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $307,500
Trull Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Saint James
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Pine Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Brooks Farm
Monroe, NC
Median: $305,000
River Chase
Monroe, NC
Median: $303,000
Botany Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $374,900
Ashley Hall
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Prospect Point
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Lakeside
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Brookgreen
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Springview Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $376,000
Wensley Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Hillcrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Parkwood Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,000
Bass Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Owls Nest
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,450
Scotch Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,750
Historic District
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,500
Pine Forest Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,900
Ridgewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Green Gables
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Meadowview
Monroe, NC
Median: $297,000
Timber Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Southwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $381,250
Clover Bend
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Parkwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Riverstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $386,905
Windy Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,000
Simpson Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,500
East Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $289,144
Lake Monroe Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $287,500
Cedar Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,675
Wincrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,997
Southwood Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Urban Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Weddington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Cameron Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $391,000
Fieldstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $284,900
Glen Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $392,500
Cottage Green
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,620
Myers Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,900
Loxdale Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Bradford Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Hamilton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $396,000
Bethany Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $280,000
Briarwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $280,000
Harkey Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $397,000
Boyce Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,000
White Oak
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,900
Veronica Springs
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,990
Crown Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,000
Monroe
Monroe, NC
Median: $277,000
Gleneagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,350
Brooksdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,500
Cascades
Monroe, NC
Median: $401,000
Welsh Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $275,000
Sandy Ridge Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $275,000
Grayson
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,200
Lake Lee Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,500
Willoughby Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $403,000
Waverly Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $404,500
Huntington Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Medlin Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Sold Homes

We have helped thousands of families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.