Simpson Farms, Monroe, NC, Real Estate

Simpson Farms is a single-family home community in Monroe, North Carolina, built between 2022 and 2023 by Meritage Homes. It currently has 3 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $450,000. The homes range in size from 1,541 ft2 to 2,950 ft2. The HOA fees range from $83 to $339 per month. It is located in Union County.

Clubhouse Picnic Area Pool (Community) Sidewalks Street Lights

Location
City Monroe
County Union
Averages
Taxes –
House $450,000
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Floor plan

Brentwood

4 bd 2.1 ba 2,345 ft²
Floor plan

Buchanan

3 bd 2 ba 1,542 ft²
Floor plan

Carolina

4 bd 3 ba 2,208 ft²
Floor plan

Chandler

3 bd 2 ba 1,648 ft²
Floor plan Chatham

Chatham

5 bd 3 ba 2,674 ft²
Floor plan Chatham

Chatham

5 bd 3 ba 2,674 ft²
Floor plan Dakota

Dakota

4 bd 2.1 ba 2,479 ft²
Floor plan Johnson

Johnson

5 bd 3 ba 2,950 ft²
Floor plan

Johnson

5 bd 3 ba 2,950 ft²
Floor plan Newport

Newport

3 bd 2 ba 1,835 ft²
Floor plan

Newport

3 bd 2 ba 1,835 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Brandon Caputo
Brandon Caputo
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Simpson Farms

Schools

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools School District Middle
Middle Piedmont Middle School Grades 6-8
Union County School District High School
High School Piedmont High Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Simpson Farms

Market Trends

View market trends for Simpson Farms

Nearby Golf Courses

Rolling Hills Country Club

Rolling Hills Country Club

2722 W Roosevelt Blvd, Monroe, NC 28110
18 holes • Par 72 • 6739 yards

Nearby Golf Courses

View golf courses near Simpson Farms

Similar Subdivisions in Monroe

There are 163 other subdivisions in Monroe with a similar median price within 20% of $387,500.

Windy Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,000
Riverstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $386,905
Cedar Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,675
Wincrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,997
Clover Bend
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Southwood Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Urban Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Weddington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Parkwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Cameron Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $391,000
Glen Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $392,500
Southwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $381,250
Cottage Green
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,620
Myers Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,900
Loxdale Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Ridgewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Green Gables
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Bradford Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Timber Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Pine Forest Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,900
Historic District
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,500
Hamilton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $396,000
Scotch Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $378,875
Harkey Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $397,000
Owls Nest
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,450
Parkwood Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,000
Springview Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $376,000
Boyce Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,000
White Oak
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,900
Veronica Springs
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,990
Ashley Hall
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Prospect Point
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Lakeside
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Crown Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,000
Brookgreen
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Botany Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $374,900
Gleneagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,350
Brooksdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,500
Cascades
Monroe, NC
Median: $401,000
Grayson
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,200
Lake Lee Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,500
Willoughby Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $403,000
Waverly Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $404,500
Trull Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Huntington Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Medlin Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Saint James
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Pine Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $369,000
Hiel Leah
Monroe, NC
Median: $406,275
St Johns Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Lawyers Station
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Lawyers Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $409,250
Blue Sky Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $409,990
Lexington Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Oakstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Seven Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Mountain View
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Hampton Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $410,500
Wellington
Monroe, NC
Median: $364,250
Olde Towne Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $412,000
Club Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $412,000
Alexander Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $361,500
Secrest Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $413,700
Hickory Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $414,100
Hillsdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $414,500
Cameron Wood
Monroe, NC
Median: $414,950
Timberlake
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Carmel Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Villas of Sun Valley
Monroe, NC
Median: $415,000
Melrose Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Hunters Trace
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
The Reserve at Dogwood Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
St James
Monroe, NC
Median: $359,000
Wellington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $416,725.50
Corinth Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $417,500
Whitehall
Monroe, NC
Median: $417,500
The Ashton
Monroe, NC
Median: $357,000
Hilton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $418,450
Colonial Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,500
Brook Valley
Monroe, NC
Median: $423,000
Chelsea Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Villages of Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Brittany Downs Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bramblewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Watson Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bearskin Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Secrest Hill
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Victorian Lane
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Altan Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Crestview
Monroe, NC
Median: $425,000
Dogwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $349,900
Cornerstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $347,500
Forest Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $427,500
Crossbridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $428,750
Dellwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Woodfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Marsh Field
Monroe, NC
Median: $430,000
Secrest Landing
Monroe, NC
Median: $343,800
Park Grove Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,500
Stewart Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,000
Grassy Creek Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,775
Watson Glenn
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,250
Brekonridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Long Brooke
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Southwinds
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Quail Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Greyfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Stratford
Monroe, NC
Median: $435,000
Minor
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Ashley Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Cleveland Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Carmel Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $338,500
Brittany Downs East
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,500
Blair Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,475
Goldmine Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $336,555
Serenity Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Worthwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Wesley Estates II
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Laurel Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $334,825
Cedarwood South
Monroe, NC
Median: $442,000
Oakdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $443,000
Katherine Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $331,750
Greenfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,950
Fox Hunt Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Glen Eagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Meadow Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Maple Knoll
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
North Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Crooked Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Rogers Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Morgan Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Northwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Kellerton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Woodhaven
Monroe, NC
Median: $327,000
White Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $326,935
Ashton Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $449,900
Yorkshire
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Rocky River Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
Pinedell
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
South Windsor
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
Woodlands Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Potters Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Southgate Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Wesley Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Meriwether
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Woodhaven Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Asbury Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $455,000.50
Mallard Landing
Monroe, NC
Median: $455,750
Charlestown
Monroe, NC
Median: $318,000
Barbee Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $316,250
Newtown Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,500
Sunset Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,250
Helms Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Parkwood Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Stoneybrook
Monroe, NC
Median: $460,000
Country Haven
Monroe, NC
Median: $460,000
Victoria Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $460,000
Weddington Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $462,500
Saye Brook
Monroe, NC
Median: $463,750
Hampton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Happy Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Meadowview Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Sold Homes

We have helped thousands of families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.