Pine Forest Estates, Monroe, NC, Real Estate

Pine Forest Estates is a single-family home community in Monroe, North Carolina, built between 1977 and 2016. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,280 ft2 to 3,443 ft2. It is located in Union County.

Sidewalks

Location
City Monroe
County Union
Averages
Taxes –
House –
Townhouse –
Condo –

Homes for Sale

There are currently no homes for sale

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Dan Kaiser
Dan Kaiser
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Pine Forest Estates

Schools

Union County Public Schools School District Elementary, Middle
Elementary Walter Bickett Elementary Grades PK, KG-5
Middle Monroe Middle Grades 6-8
Union County School District High School
High School Monroe High Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Pine Forest Estates

Market Trends

View market trends for Pine Forest Estates

Similar Subdivisions in Monroe

There are 163 other subdivisions in Monroe with a similar median price within 20% of $379,900.

Ridgewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Green Gables
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Timber Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Historic District
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,500
Southwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $381,250
Scotch Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,750
Owls Nest
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,450
Parkwood Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,000
Springview Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $376,000
Ashley Hall
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Prospect Point
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Lakeside
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Brookgreen
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Botany Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $374,900
Clover Bend
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Parkwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Riverstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $386,905
Windy Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,000
Simpson Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,500
Cedar Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,675
Trull Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Saint James
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Pine Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Wincrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,997
Southwood Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Urban Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Weddington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $369,000
Cameron Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $391,000
Glen Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $392,500
St Johns Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Lawyers Station
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Cottage Green
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,620
Lexington Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Oakstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Seven Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Mountain View
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Myers Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,900
Loxdale Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Bradford Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Wellington
Monroe, NC
Median: $364,250
Hamilton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $396,000
Harkey Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $397,000
Alexander Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $361,500
Boyce Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,000
Timberlake
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Carmel Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Melrose Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Hunters Trace
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
The Reserve at Dogwood Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
White Oak
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,900
Veronica Springs
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,990
Crown Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,000
Gleneagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,350
Brooksdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,500
St James
Monroe, NC
Median: $359,000
Cascades
Monroe, NC
Median: $401,000
Grayson
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,200
Lake Lee Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,500
The Ashton
Monroe, NC
Median: $357,000
Willoughby Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $403,000
Waverly Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $404,500
Colonial Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $355,000
Huntington Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Medlin Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Hiel Leah
Monroe, NC
Median: $406,275
Chelsea Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Villages of Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Lawyers Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $409,250
Brittany Downs Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bramblewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Watson Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bearskin Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Secrest Hill
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Victorian Lane
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Altan Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Dogwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $349,900
Blue Sky Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $409,990
Hampton Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $410,500
Olde Towne Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $412,000
Club Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $412,000
Cornerstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $347,500
Secrest Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $413,700
Hickory Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $414,100
Hillsdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $414,500
Dellwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Woodfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Cameron Wood
Monroe, NC
Median: $414,950
Villas of Sun Valley
Monroe, NC
Median: $415,000
Secrest Landing
Monroe, NC
Median: $343,800
Wellington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $416,725.50
Park Grove Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,500
Corinth Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $417,500
Whitehall
Monroe, NC
Median: $417,500
Stewart Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,000
Grassy Creek Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,775
Glen Eagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,500
Hilton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $418,450
Watson Glenn
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,250
Brekonridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Long Brooke
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Southwinds
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Quail Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Greyfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Minor
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Ashley Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Cleveland Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Carmel Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $338,500
Brittany Downs East
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,500
Blair Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,475
Brook Valley
Monroe, NC
Median: $423,000
Goldmine Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $336,555
Serenity Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Worthwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Wesley Estates II
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Laurel Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $334,825
Crestview
Monroe, NC
Median: $425,000
Forest Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $427,500
Katherine Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $331,750
Crossbridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $428,750
Greenfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,950
Rocky River Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Meadow Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Maple Knoll
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
North Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Northwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Kellerton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Marsh Field
Monroe, NC
Median: $430,000
Woodhaven
Monroe, NC
Median: $327,000
White Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $326,935
Pinedell
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
South Windsor
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
Stratford
Monroe, NC
Median: $435,000
Meriwether
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Woodhaven Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Charlestown
Monroe, NC
Median: $318,000
Cedarwood South
Monroe, NC
Median: $442,000
Oakdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $443,000
Barbee Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $316,250
Newtown Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,500
Sunset Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,250
Helms Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Parkwood Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Fox Hunt Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Crooked Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Rogers Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Morgan Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $445,000
Hampton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $311,500
Happy Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Meadowview Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Ashton Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $449,900
Yorkshire
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Woodlands Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Potters Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Southgate Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Wesley Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $450,000
Sunset Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $309,000
Braemar Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,500
Sandalwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,000
Park Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $307,500
Brooks Farm
Monroe, NC
Median: $305,000
Asbury Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $455,000.50
Mallard Landing
Monroe, NC
Median: $455,750
Sold Homes

We have helped thousands of families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.