Secrest Landing, Monroe, NC, Real Estate

Secrest Landing is a townhouse community in Monroe, North Carolina, built between 2022 and 2025 by M/I Homes. It currently has 1 townhouse for sale with a list price of $343,000. The homes range in size from 1,596 ft2 to 2,468 ft2. The HOA fees range from $190 to $197 per month. It is located in Union County.

Cats Allowed Dogs Allowed Playground Pond Recreation Area Sidewalks Street Lights

Location
City Monroe
County Union
Averages
Taxes –
House –
Townhouse $343,000
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Floor plan

Catawba

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,787 ft²
Floor plan Manchester

Manchester

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,666 ft²
Floor plan

Wylie

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,601 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Brian Maecker
Brian Maecker
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Secrest Landing

Schools

Union County Public Schools School District Middle
Middle Porter Ridge Middle School Grades 6-8
Union County School District High School
High School Porter Ridge High School Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Secrest Landing

Market Trends

View market trends for Secrest Landing

Similar Subdivisions in Monroe

There are 145 other subdivisions in Monroe with a similar median price within 20% of $343,800.

Dellwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Woodfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Park Grove Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,500
Stewart Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,000
Grassy Creek Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,775
Glen Eagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,500
Watson Glenn
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,250
Cornerstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $347,500
Brekonridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Long Brooke
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Southwinds
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Quail Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Greyfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Minor
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Ashley Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Cleveland Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Carmel Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $338,500
Dogwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $349,900
Brittany Downs Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bramblewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Watson Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bearskin Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Secrest Hill
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Victorian Lane
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Altan Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Brittany Downs East
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,500
Blair Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,475
Goldmine Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $336,555
Chelsea Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Villages of Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Serenity Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Worthwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Wesley Estates II
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Laurel Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $334,825
Colonial Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $355,000
Katherine Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $331,750
Greenfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,950
The Ashton
Monroe, NC
Median: $357,000
Rocky River Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Meadow Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Maple Knoll
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
North Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Northwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Kellerton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
St James
Monroe, NC
Median: $359,000
Timberlake
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Carmel Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Melrose Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Hunters Trace
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
The Reserve at Dogwood Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Woodhaven
Monroe, NC
Median: $327,000
White Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $326,935
Alexander Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $361,500
Pinedell
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
South Windsor
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
Wellington
Monroe, NC
Median: $364,250
Lexington Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Oakstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Seven Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Mountain View
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
St Johns Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Lawyers Station
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Meriwether
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Woodhaven Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $369,000
Charlestown
Monroe, NC
Median: $318,000
Trull Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Saint James
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Pine Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Barbee Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $316,250
Newtown Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,500
Sunset Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,250
Helms Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Parkwood Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Botany Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $374,900
Ashley Hall
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Prospect Point
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Lakeside
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Brookgreen
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Springview Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $376,000
Hampton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $311,500
Parkwood Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,000
Owls Nest
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,450
Happy Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Meadowview Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Scotch Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,750
Sunset Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $309,000
Braemar Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,500
Historic District
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,500
Sandalwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,000
Pine Forest Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,900
Ridgewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Green Gables
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Timber Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Park Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $307,500
Southwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $381,250
Brooks Farm
Monroe, NC
Median: $305,000
River Chase
Monroe, NC
Median: $303,000
Clover Bend
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Parkwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Riverstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $386,905
Windy Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,000
Simpson Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,500
Wensley Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Hillcrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Bass Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Cedar Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,675
Wincrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,997
Southwood Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Urban Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Weddington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Meadowview
Monroe, NC
Median: $297,000
Cameron Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $391,000
Glen Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $392,500
Cottage Green
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,620
Myers Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,900
Loxdale Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Bradford Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Hamilton Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $396,000
Harkey Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $397,000
East Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $289,144
Boyce Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,000
White Oak
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,900
Veronica Springs
Monroe, NC
Median: $399,990
Crown Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,000
Lake Monroe Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $287,500
Gleneagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,350
Brooksdale
Monroe, NC
Median: $400,500
Cascades
Monroe, NC
Median: $401,000
Grayson
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,200
Lake Lee Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $402,500
Fieldstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $284,900
Willoughby Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $403,000
Waverly Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $404,500
Huntington Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Medlin Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $405,000
Hiel Leah
Monroe, NC
Median: $406,275
Bethany Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $280,000
Briarwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $280,000
Lawyers Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $409,250
Blue Sky Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $409,990
Hampton Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $410,500
Monroe
Monroe, NC
Median: $277,000
Olde Towne Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $412,000
Club Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $412,000
Sold Homes

We have helped thousands of families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.