Kellerton Place, Monroe, NC, Real Estate

Kellerton Place is a townhouse and single-family home community in Monroe, North Carolina, built between 2021 and 2024 by M/I Homes. It currently has 3 single family homes for sale with an average list price of $411,666.67 and 4 townhouses for sale with an average list price of $307,225. The homes range in size from 1,559 ft2 to 2,661 ft2. The HOA fees range from $58 to $201 per month. It is located in Union County.

Cats Allowed Clubhouse Dogs Allowed Playground Pond Pool (Community) Sidewalks Street Lights Walking Trails

Location
City Monroe
County Union
Averages
Taxes –
House $411,667
Townhouse $307,225
Condo –

Homes for Sale

View all homes for sale

Models/Floor Plans

Ashwood

Ashwood

3 bd 2 ba 1,578 ft²
Floor plan

Catawba

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,787 ft²

Dearborn

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,988 ft²

Draper

5 bd 3 ba 2,661 ft²

Erie

3 bd 2.1 ba 2,495 ft²

Findlay

4 bd 2.1 ba 2,400 ft²
Floor plan

Manchester

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,688 ft²
Floor plan

Wylie

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,601 ft²
Floor plan

Yadkin

3 bd 2.1 ba 1,839 ft²

Models/Floor Plans

View models/floor plans

Russell Shaw
Russell Shaw
Real Estate Agent

Have questions? Looking to buy or sell? (888) 326-2726

Recent Sales

View recent sales in Kellerton Place

Schools

Union County Public Schools School District Elementary
Elementary Benton Heights Elementary Grades PK, KG-5 Unionville Elementary Grades PK, KG-5
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools School District Middle
Union County School District High School
High School Piedmont High Grades 9-12

Schools

View schools for Kellerton Place

Market Trends

View market trends for Kellerton Place

Similar Subdivisions in Monroe

There are 130 other subdivisions in Monroe with a similar median price within 20% of $329,900.

Northwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $329,900
Rocky River Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Meadow Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Maple Knoll
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
North Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,000
Greenfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $330,950
Katherine Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $331,750
Woodhaven
Monroe, NC
Median: $327,000
White Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $326,935
Pinedell
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
South Windsor
Monroe, NC
Median: $325,000
Laurel Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $334,825
Serenity Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Worthwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Wesley Estates II
Monroe, NC
Median: $335,000
Goldmine Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $336,555
Blair Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,475
Brittany Downs East
Monroe, NC
Median: $337,500
Carmel Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $338,500
Meriwether
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Woodhaven Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $320,000
Brekonridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Long Brooke
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Southwinds
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Quail Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Greyfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Minor
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Ashley Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Cleveland Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $340,000
Watson Glenn
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,250
Glen Eagles
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,500
Grassy Creek Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $341,775
Charlestown
Monroe, NC
Median: $318,000
Stewart Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,000
Park Grove Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $342,500
Barbee Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $316,250
Secrest Landing
Monroe, NC
Median: $343,800
Newtown Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,500
Sunset Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,250
Helms Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Parkwood Crossing
Monroe, NC
Median: $315,000
Dellwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Woodfield
Monroe, NC
Median: $345,000
Cornerstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $347,500
Carmel Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $347,500
Hampton Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $311,500
Happy Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Meadowview Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $310,000
Dogwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $349,900
Brittany Downs Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bramblewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Watson Glen
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Bearskin Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Secrest Hill
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Victorian Lane
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Altan Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $350,000
Sunset Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $309,000
Braemar Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,500
Sandalwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $308,000
Chelsea Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Villages of Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $352,000
Park Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $307,500
Brooks Farm
Monroe, NC
Median: $305,000
Colonial Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $355,000
River Chase
Monroe, NC
Median: $303,000
The Ashton
Monroe, NC
Median: $357,000
St James
Monroe, NC
Median: $359,000
Wensley Park
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Hillcrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Briarwood Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Bass Creek
Monroe, NC
Median: $300,000
Timberlake
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Melrose Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Hunters Trace
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
The Reserve at Dogwood Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $360,000
Alexander Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $361,500
Meadowview
Monroe, NC
Median: $297,000
Wellington
Monroe, NC
Median: $364,250
Lexington Commons
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Oakstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Seven Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
Mountain View
Monroe, NC
Median: $365,000
St Johns Forest
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Lawyers Station
Monroe, NC
Median: $366,500
Wesley Chapel
Monroe, NC
Median: $369,000
Trull Place
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Saint James
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
Pine Oaks
Monroe, NC
Median: $370,000
East Village
Monroe, NC
Median: $289,144
Lake Monroe Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $287,500
Fieldstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $284,900
Botany Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $374,900
Ashley Hall
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Prospect Point
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Lakeside
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Brookgreen
Monroe, NC
Median: $375,000
Springview Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $376,000
Parkwood Downs
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,000
Owls Nest
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,450
Scotch Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $377,750
Historic District
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,500
Bethany Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $280,000
Pine Forest Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $379,900
Ridgewood
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Green Gables
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Timber Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $380,000
Southwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $381,250
Monroe
Monroe, NC
Median: $277,000
Welsh Heights
Monroe, NC
Median: $275,000
Sandy Ridge Acres
Monroe, NC
Median: $275,000
Clover Bend
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Parkwood
Monroe, NC
Median: $385,000
Riverstone
Monroe, NC
Median: $386,905
Simpson Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,500
Windy Ridge
Monroe, NC
Median: $387,950
Cedar Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,625
Winchester
Monroe, NC
Median: $270,000
Wincrest
Monroe, NC
Median: $389,997
Forest Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Southwood Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Urban Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Weddington Pointe
Monroe, NC
Median: $390,000
Cameron Woods
Monroe, NC
Median: $391,000
Glen Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $392,500
Cottage Green
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,620
Green Valley
Monroe, NC
Median: $265,000
Quality Hills
Monroe, NC
Median: $265,000
Myers Meadows
Monroe, NC
Median: $394,900
Loxdale Farms
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Bradford Estates
Monroe, NC
Median: $395,000
Sold Homes

We have helped thousands of families buy and sell homes!

HomesByMarco agents are experts in the area. If you're looking to buy or sell a home, give us a call today at 888-326-2726.